Harper Stein: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Sort Of
| rowspan="7" |Sort Of
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Leap
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|BravO (Tampa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Vole
| rowspan="7" |Vole
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Fusion
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum
|-
|Platinum (Sarasota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Petite Intermediate Artist of the Year Nominee
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|
|Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|Diamond
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 59:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Radical Self
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum
|-
|Platinum (Sarasota)
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|
|Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|Diamond
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Breath of a Fish
| rowspan="7" |Breath of a Fish
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Fusion
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum
|-
|Platinum (Sarasota)
|Petite Intermediate Open Solo Winner
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Petite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br />IDOL Solos
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Faun
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Eleve
|Platinum
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|Power Pak
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|Ace
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Valis
| rowspan="2" |Faun
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Eleve
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Valis
| rowspan="5" |My Way
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|Eleve
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Way
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 126: Line 165:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Until We Bleed
| rowspan="5" |Until We Bleed
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo
| rowspan="5" |Francesca Caputo
|Eleve
|
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Choreography<br />Ace
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 252: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 309:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 270: Line 318:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 279: Line 327:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 288: Line 336:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 345:
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 354:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-