Harper Stiglbauer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 27 revisions imported |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother) | |parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother) | ||
|siblings = 1 sister | |siblings = 1 sister | ||
|friends = [[Jolie Bermas]] | |friends = [[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Annabelle Scurry]] | ||
}}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt. | }}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt. | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Breathe Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Carly Gallup | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner | ||
| Line 148: | Line 145: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9cluRpR485/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Breathe Out]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Winston-Salem) | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/vkaeti0gu8myzt3z1zmuc/Harper-Stiglbauer-Breathe-Out.mov?rlkey=m6kyqntj7jr24gl9fss1nc39d&dl=0 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) - Breathe Out]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Holmes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Jump VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 177: | ||
*2023 Encore Elite Junior Title Winner | *2023 Encore Elite Junior Title Winner | ||
*2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance America | *2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance America | ||
*2024 Pro Reveler | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||