Haven Bryan: Difference between revisions
m 37 revisions imported |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | | rowspan="10" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 1 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legendary (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow<br />Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/686/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legendary (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Mascot Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 1 | |KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2 | |KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/244/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 3 | |KAR (Mesa) 3<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (3)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Legendary]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1 | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 6 & Under Solos<br />Competitive Mini Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 2 | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 6 & Under Solos<br />Competitive Plus Mini Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lovely | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/116/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Lovely]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Lovely]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lovely]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Say Something]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Just My Size | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Just My Size]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Petite<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 100: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You're Invited | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You're Invited | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Adriana Houlihan<br />Adaline Louderback | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 6 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 124: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bathing Beauties | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Hadleigh Rowe | | rowspan="6" |Hadleigh Rowe<br />Giada Watkins<br />Izabelle Martinez<br />Adelyn McCoy<br />Kennedy Lesueur<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Adalyn Valdez<br />Carlie Aston<br />Kristen Costa<br />Adriana Houlihan<br />Olivia Mallette<br />Georgia Novak | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Cuties | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Emily Kinion<br />Veena Lopez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Emily Kinion<br />Veena Lopez | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |POSE | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Emily Kinion<br />Veena Lopez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Kennedy Lyell<br /> | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chick-A-Dees's | | rowspan="2" |Chick-A-Dees's | ||
| Line 165: | Line 200: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2024 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
*2024 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Regional Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Competitive Mini Icon of the Year | |||
*2024 Competitive Plus Mini Icon of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Haven Bryan/Gallery]] | [[Haven Bryan/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||