Haven Bryan: Difference between revisions

m 37 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Mascot Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Mascot Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (1)]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/244/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (2)]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 3
|KAR (Mesa) 3<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (3)]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Legendary]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (1)]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 6 & Under Solos<br />Competitive Mini Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 2
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (2)]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 6 & Under Solos<br />Competitive Plus Mini Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
Line 63: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Lovely
| rowspan="4" |Lovely
|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/116/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Lovely]</ref>
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Lovely]</ref>
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lovely]</ref>
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Say Something
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 80: Line 89:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Say Something]</ref>
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Just My Size
| rowspan="4" |Just My Size
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 92: Line 104:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Just My Size]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Petite<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 106: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="3" |You're Invited
| rowspan="4" |You're Invited
| rowspan="3" |You're Invited
| rowspan="4" |You're Invited
| rowspan="3" |Adriana Houlihan<br />Adaline Louderback
| rowspan="4" |Adriana Houlihan<br />Adaline Louderback
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 6 & Under Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 130: Line 148:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="3" |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Hadleigh Rowe<br />Haven Bryan<br />Giada Watkins<br />Izabelle Martinez<br />Adelyn McCoy<br />Kennedy Lesueur<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Adalyn Valdez<br />Carlie Aston<br />Kristen Costa<br />Adriana Houlihan<br />Olivia Mallette<br />Georgia Novak
| rowspan="6" |Hadleigh Rowe<br />Giada Watkins<br />Izabelle Martinez<br />Adelyn McCoy<br />Kennedy Lesueur<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Adalyn Valdez<br />Carlie Aston<br />Kristen Costa<br />Adriana Houlihan<br />Olivia Mallette<br />Georgia Novak
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Choo Choo Cuties
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Cuties
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 1
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
Line 188: Line 200:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2024 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year
*2024 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR
*2024 Regional Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR
*2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR
*2024 Competitive Mini Icon of the Year
*2024 Competitive Plus Mini Icon of the Year


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==