Haylie Birchman: Difference between revisions
m 48 revisions imported |
|||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Haylie Birchman.jpg | |image = File:Haylie Birchman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|06|05}} | ||
|birthdate = June 5, 2012 | |birthdate = June 5, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2022 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
|siblings = [[Hayden Birchman]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Hayden Birchman]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Lauren Allison]] | ||
}}'''Haylie James Birchman''' (born on June 5, 2012) is young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | }}'''Haylie James Birchman''' (born on June 5, 2012) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heaven Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heaven Hop]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heaven Hop]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |4.75 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2022-3 | | rowspan="11" |2022-3 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |KAR (Mesa) 2022 (1) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/15/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Brass Band]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Brass Band]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Brass Band]</ref> | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/414/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Brass Band]</ref> | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/414/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Brass Band]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fergalicious | |Fergalicious | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
| rowspan="5" |What's Inside | | rowspan="5" |What's Inside | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
|Big Girls | |Big Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor | |Bexley Bailey<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
|Mermaids | |Mermaids | ||
| | | | ||
|Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Bexley Bailey<br />Silver Bailey<br />Aly Bea | |Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Madison Ferry<br />Cami Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Bexley Bailey<br />Silver Bailey<br />Aly Bea | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
|Big Girls | |Big Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
|Lifeguards | |Lifeguards | ||
| | | | ||
|Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | |Bexley Bailey<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aurora McClure<br />Mason McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Keller Roose<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dolls | | rowspan="2" |Dolls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Madison Ferry<br />Maricela Leon<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Madison Ferry<br />Maricela Leon<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | | rowspan="2" |Smile | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Yap<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |Emma Yap<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Super Girls | | rowspan="2" |Super Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze | | rowspan="2" |Jazzy Diaz<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Train | | rowspan="2" |The Train | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez | | rowspan="2" |Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Emma Yap<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Aly Bea<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aurora McClure<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gratitude | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Back My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Super Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKenzie Costa<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cafe' Parfait | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aaliyah Castro<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Amara Kircher<br />Aurora McClure<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Overall Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cafe' Parfait | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Maribel Gonzalez-Colin<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Mia Mateo<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Blackbird | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Chase<br />Bella Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Jordynn Lafferty<br />Ellie Lake<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Dana Homes<br />Kennedy Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Avery Stephens<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Leighton Lyell | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Good Things | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 474: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Birchman Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||