Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Get Dat | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Musicality | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Queen of the Castle | |||
| rowspan="13" |Acro/Musical Theater | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |Extreme Talent 2023 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss Extreme Talent | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Pittsburgh) | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 318: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Debut | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Not Today | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Someone to You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Sheer Technique<br />Sheer Style Award<br />Director's Award<br />Tap into the Industry<br />Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Wind Resistance | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Wild About Dance<br />Best Choreography<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Commitment Award | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another Dimension | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 579: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Name First | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 459: | Line 591: | ||
|Extreme Talent | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 466: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Elite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|Once Upon Another Time | |Once Upon Another Time | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 478: | Line 610: | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Groove is in the Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 510: | Line 652: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021, 3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 521: | Line 666: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 529: | Line 677: | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Money, Money, Money | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jenna DiNardo<br />Luke Brand | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Ultimate Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Wild West | |||
| | |||
|Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 586: | Line 762: | ||
*2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | *2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
*2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | *2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | ||
*2023 Junior Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2023 Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
*2023 National Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |||
*2023 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | |||
*2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | *2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | ||