Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Won’t Sleep | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Teen Miss Sheer Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bone White | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Director’s Award | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 13-18 Solos (Top Billing) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="8" |You Don't Own Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2024 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Diary of Anne Frank | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TTB | |||
|Elite Dancer of the Week<br />Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National Miss Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
|EPC (Greensburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jump, Jive and Wail | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Tap | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|Elite Dancer of the Week<br />Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|GDX Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | |National Miss Teen DEA | ||
|- | |||
|EPC (Greensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |You Can't Catch Me Now | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TTB | |||
|Elite Dancer of the Week<br />Perfect Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|GDX Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen & Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Showdown Solos<br />Stop the Show | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National Miss Teen DEA | |||
|- | |||
|EPC (Greensburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 619: | Line 738: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You Won't Succeed on Broadway | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lola Cataldo | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|Lola Cataldo | |- | ||
|TTB | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Other Side | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lola Cataldo | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dog Days are Over | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Luke Brand | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 700: | Line 868: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Money, Money, Money | | rowspan="7" |Money, Money, Money | ||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jenna DiNardo<br />Luke Brand | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 720: | Line 888: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Avenue Q | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |TTB | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |W.O.M.A.N. | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Does Your Mother Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 785: | Line 980: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | |Haus of Holbein | ||
| | | | ||
|Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Ariana Pomykala<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Addison McCall<br />Luke Brand | |Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Ariana Pomykala<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Addison McCall<br />Luke Brand | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Darkest Dream | ||
| | | | ||
|Jenna DiNardo<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez | |Jenna DiNardo<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blue Jeans | ||
| | | | ||
|Luke Brand<br />Julia McCann<br />Jenna DiNardo<br />Gisselle Gutierrez | |Luke Brand<br />Julia McCann<br />Jenna DiNardo<br />Gisselle Gutierrez | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blood | ||
| | | | ||
|Lola Cataldo<br />Julia McCann<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | |Lola Cataldo<br />Julia McCann<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Hanging Tree | ||
| | | | ||
|Masen McIlroy<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Fallon Bulboff | |Masen McIlroy<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Fallon Bulboff | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Still Rock n Roll to Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Lola Cataldo<br />Jenna DiNardo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | |Lola Cataldo<br />Jenna DiNardo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| | |Turning Tables | ||
| | | | ||
|Eve Brand<br />Julia McCann<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |Eve Brand<br />Julia McCann<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Show Off | ||
| | | | ||
|Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Masen McIlroy<br />Ariana Pomykala<br />Addison McCall | |Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Masen McIlroy<br />Ariana Pomykala<br />Addison McCall | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Which Witch | ||
| | | | ||
|Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Jocelyn Gutierrez<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Julia McCann<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Jocelyn Gutierrez<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Julia McCann<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mind Bender | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Luke Brand<br />Julia McCann<br />Jocelyn Gutierrez | |Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Luke Brand<br />Julia McCann<br />Jocelyn Gutierrez | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Getting Bad Again | ||
| | | | ||
|Ariana Pomykala<br />Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Addison McCall<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Masen McIlroy | |Ariana Pomykala<br />Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Addison McCall<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Masen McIlroy | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jellicle Cats | ||
| | | | ||
|Lola Cataldo<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Claire Tuomi<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Masen McIlroy<br />Emma Springer<br />Claire Cataldo<br />Brooklyn Magee<br />Ariana Pomykala<br />Addison McCall | |Lola Cataldo<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Fallon Bulboff<br />Eve Brand<br />Claire Tuomi<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Masen McIlroy<br />Emma Springer<br />Claire Cataldo<br />Brooklyn Magee<br />Ariana Pomykala<br />Addison McCall | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moulin Rouge | ||
| | | | ||
|Fallon Bulboff<br />Claire Tuomi<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Jocelyn Gutierrez<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Julia McCann<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Masen McIlroy | |Fallon Bulboff<br />Claire Tuomi<br />Eve Brand<br />Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Jocelyn Gutierrez<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Julia McCann<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Masen McIlroy | ||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showdoll High | |Showdoll High | ||
| Line 887: | Line 1,082: | ||
*2023 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | *2023 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | ||
*2024 Teen Miss Sheer Elite | *2024 Teen Miss Sheer Elite | ||
*2025 Miss | *2025 National Miss Teen DEA | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 903: | Line 1,098: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | [[Category:2010 births]] | ||