Hazel Jenkins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 21 revisions imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 2nd (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Taylor Jenkins (mother) <br> Jimmy Jenkins (father) | |parents = Taylor Jenkins (mother) <br> Jimmy Jenkins (father) | ||
|siblings = Hudson (brother) | |siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve | |friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve | ||
}}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a dancer who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
|Amazing Mayzie | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Mayzie | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Aly Slone | | rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/241/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amazing Mayzie]</ref> | |||
|Miss Mini Dance America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini<br />Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />6 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Millie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aly Slone | |||
|Shine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Die Hard Dancer<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 99: | ||
|Cuz I'm a Blonde | |Cuz I'm a Blonde | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Extended Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hazel Jenkins/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hazel_jenkins_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hazel_jenkins_dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@taylorjenkins8582 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2018 births]] | |||