Hazel Jenkins: Difference between revisions
m 21 revisions imported |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|school grade = 2nd (25/26) | |school grade = 2nd (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother) | |siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve | |friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve | ||
}}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
|Amazing Mayzie | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Mayzie | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Aly Slone | | rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/241/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amazing Mayzie]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/241/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amazing Mayzie]</ref> | ||
|Miss Mini Dance America | |Miss Mini Dance America | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini<br />Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />6 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go | | rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| Line 61: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 104: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Extended Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Hazel Jenkins/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||