Hazel Jenkins: Difference between revisions

m 21 revisions imported
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|school grade = 2nd (25/26)
|school grade = 2nd (25/26)
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio  
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 18: Line 18:
|siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother)
|siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother)
|friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve  
|friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve  
}}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer who trains at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Mayzie
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Mayzie
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="2" |Aly Slone  
| rowspan="3" |Aly Slone  
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
Line 41: Line 44:
|Miss Mini Dance America
|Miss Mini Dance America
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |When She Loved Me
| rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - When She Loved Me]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - When She Loved Me]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini<br />Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref>
Line 51: Line 57:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When She Loved Me]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When She Loved Me]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />6 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
Line 58: Line 64:
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|
|Title Winner
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go
| rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go
Line 70: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)