Hazel Jenkins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 21 revisions imported |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother) | |siblings = Hudson Jenkins (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve | |friends = [[Lily Knopps]] <br> Allie Kleve | ||
}}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Hazel Jenkins''' (born on May 6, 2018) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Mayzie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|Miss Mini Dance America | |Miss Mini Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/91/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - When She Loved Me]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini<br />Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/245/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - When She Loved Me]</ref> | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When She Loved Me]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - When She Loved Me]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />6 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Millie]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go | | rowspan="4" |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||