Hope Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hope B. Edwards
|name = Hope B. Edwards
|image = File:Hope Edwards.jpg
|image = File:Hope Edwards 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
|dance studios = OCPAA
|dance studios = OCPAA
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|nicknames = Hopey
|nicknames = Hopey
}}'''Hope B. Edwards''' (born on June 10, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Brooke Edwards|Brooke]].
}}'''Hope B. Edwards''' (born on June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Brooke Edwards|Brooke]].


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 34: Line 34:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 65: Line 68:
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Top Choreography Award
|-
|-
|Move (Pomana)
|Move (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 880: Line 883:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Hope Edwards/Gallery]]
[[Hope Edwards/Gallery]]
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 887: Line 893:
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]