Hope Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Monstrous567123
No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
|dance studios = OCPAA
|dance studios = OCPAA
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz
Line 34: Line 34:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 65: Line 68:
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Top Choreography Award
Top Choreography Award
|-
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|Move (Pomona)
Line 883: Line 885:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 891: Line 893:
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]