Isabella Piedrahita: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 28 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Piedrahita | |name = Isabella Piedrahita | ||
|image = File:Isabella Piedrahita.jpg | |image = File:Isabella Piedrahita.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|28}} | ||
|birthdate = March 28, 2011 | |birthdate = March 28, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> SimplyBe Originals | |affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> SimplyBe Originals | ||
|dance studios = Danceplex <br> Dance Force | |dance studios = Danceplex <br> Dance Force <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | |parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Lucia Piedrahita]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Lucia Piedrahita]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom | |friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Sofia Piedrahita ''' (born on March 28, 2011) is a young | }}'''Isabella Sofia Piedrahita ''' (born on March 28, 2011) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex and Dance Force. Her sister [[Lucia Piedrahita|Lucia]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|All Along | | rowspan="6" |All Along | ||
|Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/467/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Along]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/467/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Along]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Single City | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Single City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix 2) | |NRG (Phoenix 2) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />NRG Finalist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />NRG Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
|Boadicea | | rowspan="7" |Boadicea | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|NRG (Scottsdale) | |NRG (Scottsdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG Nationals | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |We Are the Drowned | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |Streetz | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Blue Parade | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |To the Sky | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Sandy) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Through the Darkness | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 150: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]] | [[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||