Isabella Plotczyk: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 68 revisions imported |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Teri B Talent <br> Opra Dancewear | |affiliations = Teri B Talent <br> Opra Dancewear | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | |friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|nicknames = Smiley | |nicknames = Smiley | ||
}}'''Isabella 'Smiley' Plotczyk''' (born on July 11, 2013) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Lab Miami, Stars Dance Studio and Studio Bleu Dance Center. | }}'''Isabella 'Smiley' Plotczyk''' (born on July 11, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Lab Miami, Stars Dance Studio and Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Contemporary Icon<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Contemporary Icon<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause | |Applause (Boca Raton) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Baby Jessica | |Baby Jessica | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|Imagine (Manahawkin) | |Imagine (Manahawkin) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos<br />Revolutionary | |7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Jazz Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
|Little Sister | |Little Sister | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |DreamMaker (Secaucus) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadows of Deceit | | rowspan="3" |Shadows of Deceit | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Baylee Hamblin | | rowspan="3" |Baylee Hamblin | ||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |In10sity (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|That's So Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Freakum | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 281: | ||
|[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | ||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |Dream NDC (Roanoke) | ||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2025 | |||
|Breath of Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweethearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Youth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Library Is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Discovery | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />Level 3 9-11 SDA Regional Champion<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Contemporary Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What Was I Made For | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ya Ya | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amelia Gonska<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />9-11 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Bottom of the River | |||
|Open | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|Amelia Gonska<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|When You're Good to Mama | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Avery Medina<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 460: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | ||