Iyla Sousley: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = n/a | |parents = n/a | ||
|siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister) | |siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] | ||
}}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister Emery is also a dancer. | }}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister Emery is also a dancer. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Just Wanna Be Happy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Just Wanna Be Happy]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Just Wanna Be Happy]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
|Yellow | | | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Hear it for the Boys | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Hear it for the Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cru (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |New Attitude | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cru (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Weaving Realities | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Got the Look | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Primetime (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Sweet Nothing | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Nothing | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Heldenbrand | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sweet Nothing]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Cru (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 198: | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | | rowspan="4" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | | rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | | rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |Trampoline | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Delany Lejeune | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Delany Lejeune | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |London | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Footprints | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National Pastime | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lady Marmalade | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Clemmie Butler<br />Macy Crane<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Vivian Lee<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Clemmie Butler<br />Macy Crane<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Vivian Lee<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | |I'm Not Afraid | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Men they're all the Same | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Ayden Reid<br />Laci Winship | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Ayden Reid<br />Laci Winship | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cover Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Sadie Bowles<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Sadie Bowles<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Give Up | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |There Will be Time | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ava Twogood | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ava Twogood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Distortion | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Sadie Bowles<br />Halle Brown<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Laci Winship | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Sadie Bowles<br />Halle Brown<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Laci Winship | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake | |Shake | ||
| Line 323: | Line 319: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | |Wild Party | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quiet Uptown | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faceshopping | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Alia Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Emma Schnakenberg | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Alia Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Emma Schnakenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What About Us | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Emma Schnakenberg | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Emma Schnakenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rinse Repeat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You're So Done | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Kylie Migletz<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Reese Rogers<br />Cora Sallee<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Navy Wittgren | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Kylie Migletz<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Reese Rogers<br />Cora Sallee<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Navy Wittgren | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arriba | |Arriba | ||
| Line 366: | Line 362: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||