Iyla Sousley: Difference between revisions
m 17 revisions imported |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Iyla Sousley | |name = Iyla Sousley | ||
|image = File:Iyla Sousley.jpg | |image = File:Iyla Sousley Headshot.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012}} | |age = {{age|2012}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = n/a | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = ETMS Dance Team | |affiliations = ETMS Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = n/a | |parents = n/a | ||
|siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister) | |siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] | ||
}}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born | }}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born in 2012) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister [[Emery Sousley|Emery]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|I Just Wanna Be Happy | | rowspan="5" |I Just Wanna Be Happy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Just Wanna Be Happy]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Just Wanna Be Happy]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Hear it for the Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |New Attitude | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Lost Mystique | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Disco Pop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Weaving Realities | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Teen | | rowspan="4" |You Got the Look | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Sweet Nothing | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Nothing | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sweet Nothing]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/433/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sweet Nothing]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cru (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |One Beautiful Evening | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Camille Collette Fifi | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Size | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ruby Begnaud<br />Gianna Heldenbrand | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |Trampoline | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Delany Lejeune | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|London | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Jazlin Dulay<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Footprints | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lady Marmalade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Clemmie Butler<br />Macy Crane<br />Olivia Garlow<br />Ellie Hawes<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Vivian Lee<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|I'm Not Afraid | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Men they're all the Same | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Ayden Reid<br />Laci Winship | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cover Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Sadie Bowles<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Give Up | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |There Will be Time | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ava Twogood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Distortion | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Sadie Bowles<br />Halle Brown<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Laci Winship | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | |Wild Party | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quiet Uptown | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faceshopping | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Alia Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Emma Schnakenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What About Us | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Emma Schnakenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rinse Repeat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Halle Brown<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Madelyn Herdlick<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Kaylin Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Ashlynn Methner<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|You're So Done | |||
|Open | |||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Kylie Migletz<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Reese Rogers<br />Cora Sallee<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Navy Wittgren | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/You're%20So%20Done.m4v Hall of Fame - You're so Done]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Arriba | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/Arriba.m4v Hall of Fame - Arriba]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 393: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | [[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Sousley Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||