Iyla Sousley: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Iyla Sousley | |name = Iyla Sousley | ||
|image = File:Iyla Sousley.jpg | |image = File:Iyla Sousley Headshot.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012}} | |age = {{age|2012}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = n/a | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = ETMS Dance Team | |affiliations = ETMS Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | |dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = n/a | |parents = n/a | ||
|siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister) | |siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister) | ||
|friends = [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] | |friends = [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] | ||
}}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born | }}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born in 2012) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister [[Emery Sousley|Emery]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Lost Mystique | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Disco Pop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Weaving Realities | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You Got the Look | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Branson) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Kansas City) | |Primetime (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 355: | Line 370: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Kylie Migletz<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Reese Rogers<br />Cora Sallee<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Navy Wittgren | |Ruby Begnaud<br />Bailey Burke<br />Macy Crane<br />Bianca Heldenbrand<br />Gianna Heldenbrand<br />Eliza Horn<br />Janie Krawcyzk<br />Delany Lejeune<br />Kylie Migletz<br />Ayden Reid<br />Alivia Richeson<br />Reese Rogers<br />Cora Sallee<br />Eisley Sprenger<br />Ruby Sprenger<br />Navy Wittgren | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/You're%20So%20Done.m4v Hall of Fame - You're so Done]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 361: | Line 376: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/657/Media/Arriba.m4v Hall of Fame - Arriba]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 379: | Line 394: | ||
[[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | [[Category:Heart of America Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Sousley Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||