Victoria Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Victoria Danielle Schumann''' (born in 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Victoria Schumann | |||
|image = File:Victoria Schumann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010}} | |||
|birthdate = 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Christina Alexander-Schumann (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Alex Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Ella Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Sophia Schumann]] (sister) <br> two brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ava Kim]] <br> [[Natalie Kim]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] | |||
}}'''Victoria Danielle Schumann''' (born in 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 14: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| Line 32: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Put Your Records On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Underdog | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tap | |||
|ID Dance | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 121: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Savage Distort | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Forever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||