Jenna Brunson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Katelyn Kline]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dracula | | rowspan="2" |Dracula | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Groove (Charleston) | |Groove (Charleston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||