Jenna Brunson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 26 revisions imported
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jenna Brunson
|name = Jenna Brunson
|image = File:Jenna Brunson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|03|17}}
|age = {{age|2003|03|17}}
Line 8: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Choreographer <br> Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
|parents = Susan Brunson (mother)
|parents = Susan Brunson (mother)
|image=File:Jenna Brunson.jpg}}'''Jenna Brunson''' (born on March 17, 2003) is a former dancer with The Southern Strutt and now choreographer for River Bluff Dance Company from Lexington, South Carolina.
}}'''Jenna Brunson''' (born on March 17, 2003) is a dancer turned choreographer from South Carolina. She's a former dancer with The Southern Strutt and she is now a choreographer for River Bluff Dance Company from Lexington, South Carolina.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="1" |Rescue
| rowspan="2" |Rescue
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Inspire (Asheville)
|Inspire (Asheville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Jump (Greenville)
| rowspan="2" |This One's For You
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |This One's For You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|Applause (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 54: Line 62:
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Beetlejuice
| rowspan="2" |Beetlejuice
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical<br />Theater Large Groups<br />Best Musical Theater<br />Performance Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Kick It
| rowspan="2" |Kick It
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Book Of Love
| rowspan="2" |Book Of Love
| rowspan="2" |Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Edyn Baker<br />Baylee Barber<br />Baker Barboza<br />Ella Barnes<br />Kamryn Bates<br />Addy Beckham<br />Milly Berry<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Sloan Donahue<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Ava Dresch<br />Lily Dubose<br />[[Brinley Evans]]<br />Abigail Fox<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Collins Glenn<br />Analeia Glover<br />Darius Goodson<br />Addie Goodwin<br />Hayden Green<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />Baylor Hardy<br />Karrington Harris<br />Eliza Jane Hudson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Kelley Lee<br />Synthia Lewis<br />Emma Libet<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Annacameron Mcglohorn<br />Kasey Mcintee<br />Trinity Mcintee<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Eleanor O'leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Hadley Rhoden<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Emme Staton<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Mckinley Summers<br />Lily Thompson<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Kayla Ward<br />Emerson Watts<br />Blakely Wheeler<br />Landen White<br />Aubri Wilkins<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Lakyn Williams<br />Sami Williamson<br />Gabriella Wise
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Edyn Baker<br />Baylee Barber<br />Baker Barboza<br />Ella Barnes<br />Kamryn Bates<br />Addy Beckham<br />Milly Berry<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Charlotte Brayman<br />Brooklyn Bridges<br />Finlay Clarke<br />Madison Coakley<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Rabun Coppock<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Bebe Davidson<br />Sloan Donahue<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Ava Dresch<br />Lily Dubose<br />[[Brinley Evans]]<br />Abigail Fox<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Collins Glenn<br />Analeia Glover<br />Darius Goodson<br />Addie Goodwin<br />Hayden Green<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />[[Sloane Hall]]<br />Greta Hancock<br />Baylor Hardy<br />Karrington Harris<br />Eliza Jane Hudson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Kelley Lee<br />Synthia Lewis<br />Emma Libet<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Annacameron Mcglohorn<br />Kasey Mcintee<br />Trinity Mcintee<br />Sadie Moran<br />Brooklyn Morgan<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Ruby Wilkes Petty<br />Olivia Quenneville<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Hadley Rhoden<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Dorothy Jane Roberts<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Harper Snow<br />Paisley Specht<br />Lila Starewicz<br />Emme Staton<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Gwinn Summers<br />Mckinley Summers<br />Lily Thompson<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Kayla Ward<br />Emerson Watts<br />Blakely Wheeler<br />Landen White<br />Aubri Wilkins<br />Ava Wilkins<br />Lakyn Williams<br />Sami Williamson<br />Gabriella Wise
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Emme Staton<br /> Lily Thompson
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Charlie Boy
| rowspan="2" |Charlie Boy
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
Line 99: Line 107:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Xr2
| rowspan="2" |Xr2
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Wave
| rowspan="2" |The Wave
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip-Hop Large Groups<br />Best Hip-Hop Performance Winner
|}
|}


==Choreographer Credits==
==Choreographer Credits==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 128: Line 136:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Dracula
| rowspan="2" |Dracula
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Groove (Charleston)
|Groove (Charleston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship
Line 137: Line 145:
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies
|Clover Classic (Clover)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|
|-
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington)
|
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 151: Line 173:
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Sinking Friendships
| rowspan="2" |Sinking Friendships
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brittan Gross<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Kaitlyn Myers<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Riley West<br />Siena Compton<br />Sami Williamson<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Brittan Gross<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Kaitlyn Myers<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Riley West<br />Siena Compton<br />Sami Williamson<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Groove (Charleston)
|Groove (Charleston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups
Line 159: Line 181:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild And Free
| rowspan="2" |Wild & Free
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Groove (Charleston)
|Groove (Charleston)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 175: Line 197:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:River Buff Dancers]]
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]