Jenna Brunson: Difference between revisions
m 26 revisions imported |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company | |affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt | |dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |This One's For You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Katelyn Kline]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dracula | | rowspan="2" |Dracula | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Groove (Charleston) | |Groove (Charleston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 142: | Line 145: | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:River | [[Category:River Bluff Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||