Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 62 revisions imported
 
(35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Jordyn Sarmoen''' (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jordyn Sarmoen
|image = File:Jordyn Sarmoen.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|09|12}}
|birthdate = September 12, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|height = 5' 2 1/2"
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Auburn
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Young Arts
|dance studios = Performance Edge 2
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Danielle Bilowit Sarmoen (mother) <br> Ro Sarmoen (father)
|siblings = Noah Sarmoen (brother) <br> Zachary Sarmoen (brother)
}}'''Jordyn Sarmoen''' (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 39: Line 57:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals
|Onstage NY Nationals
Line 48: Line 66:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="4" |SKIN
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
Line 100: Line 118:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |La Amor
| rowspan="5" |La Amour
| rowspan="5" |Speciality
| rowspan="5" |Speciality
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
Line 138: Line 156:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|Top 25 Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
Line 158: Line 176:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Virtual 1
|Onstage NY Virtual 1
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Virtual 2
|Onstage NY Virtual 2
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha
Line 167: Line 185:
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Virtual 1
|Onstage NY Virtual 1
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Virtual 2
|Onstage NY Virtual 2
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
Line 183: Line 201:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
Line 189: Line 207:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Voices from the Trees
| rowspan="5" |Voices from the Trees
Line 201: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Line 216: Line 234:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|Top 12 Teen Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
Line 223: Line 241:
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Line 232: Line 250:
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story
| rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story
Line 261: Line 279:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
Line 269: Line 287:
|Madison Hicks
|Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering
Line 275: Line 293:
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballet Hispanico Summer<br />Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up National Teen<br />Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden
| rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden
Line 287: Line 305:
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
|Moonlight
|Full of Life
|Open
|Open
|Christian Denice
|self-choreographed
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bound by Choices
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|Bound by Choices
|did not place
|Contemporary
|Ricardo Pena
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Full of Life
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
| rowspan="3" |Christian Denice
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|did not place
|Senior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted  
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted  
Line 321: Line 339:
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Hispanico Summer<br />Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Revel Nationals
|Revel Nationals
|
|Pro Reveler of the Year
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Strings Attached
|Contemporary
|Madison Hicks
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |For All We Know
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
|NYCDA (Savannah)
|performed in closing show
|-
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|performed in closing show
|-
|Opening
|Contemporary
|self-choreographed
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|performed in closing show
|-
|Live in Wonder
|Open
|Andy Pellick
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos
|}
|}


Line 387: Line 433:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Amadeus
|Amadeus
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Sheva
|Sheva
|Open
|Open
|Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg
|Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Be My Lover
|Be My Lover
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh
|Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|Our Home
|Our Home
|Production
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|
|Whatever it Takes
|
|Tap
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|
|We Never Needed This
|
|Contemporary
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Otto
|Otto
|Open
|Open
|Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance
|Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Open Large Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|Two Steps Away
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Lyrical Large Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Surrounded Alone
|Surrounded Alone
|
|Contemporary
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Blake Berk<br />Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Isabella Bafer<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance<br />Victoria Mullen
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Super Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar<br />Teen/Senior Super Groups<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|
|
|
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|
|
|
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|-
|Sing, Sing, Sing
|Sing, Sing, Sing
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
|
|Vamp
|
|Contemporary
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|
|Blue Monday
|
|Jazz
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Jazz Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Ace
|-
|-
|
|A Shared Humanity
|
|Fusion
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Fusion Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
|
|Alive in the Room
|
|Contemporary
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Ace
|-
|-
|
|Bangs
|
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Company Lines<br />Standout Award<br />Ace
|}
|}


Line 496: Line 536:
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York
*2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York
*2024 NYCDA National Senior Outstanding Dancer Winner
*2024 Pro-Reveler of the Year
===Runner-Up Titles===
*2022 2nd Runner-Up NYCDA National Teen Outstanding Dancer
*2023 4th Runner-Up NYCDA National Teen Outstanding Dancer
==Choreographer Credits==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|2024
|Herself
|Full of Life
|Open
|-
|2025
|Herself
|Opening
|Contemporary
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==