Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 62 revisions imported |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jordyn Sarmoen''' (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jordyn Sarmoen | |||
|image = File:Jordyn Sarmoen.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|12}} | |||
|birthdate = September 12, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = 5' 2 1/2" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Auburn | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Young Arts | |||
|dance studios = Performance Edge 2 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Danielle Bilowit Sarmoen (mother) <br> Ro Sarmoen (father) | |||
|siblings = Noah Sarmoen (brother) <br> Zachary Sarmoen (brother) | |||
}}'''Jordyn Sarmoen''' (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 39: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| Line 48: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |La | | rowspan="5" |La Amour | ||
| rowspan="5" |Speciality | | rowspan="5" |Speciality | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
| Line 138: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | |Top 25 Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | | rowspan="2" |2019-20 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 12 Teen Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 241: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia | | rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 279: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 287: | ||
|Madison Hicks | |Madison Hicks | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering | | rowspan="3" |The Suffering | ||
| Line 275: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |NYCDA (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballet Hispanico Summer<br />Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up National Teen<br />Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 305: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick | | rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| | |Full of Life | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |self-choreographed | ||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bound by Choices | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ricardo Pena | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Moonlight | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Christian Denice | ||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Senior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted | | rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted | ||
| Line 321: | Line 339: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks | | rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Hispanico Summer<br />Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals ( | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel Nationals | |Revel Nationals | ||
| | |Pro Reveler of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Strings Attached | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Hicks | |||
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |For All We Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia | |||
|NYCDA (Savannah) | |||
|performed in closing show | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|performed in closing show | |||
|- | |||
|Opening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|performed in closing show | |||
|- | |||
|Live in Wonder | |||
|Open | |||
|Andy Pellick | |||
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 433: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | |Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 393: | Line 439: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | |Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 399: | Line 445: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg | |Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 405: | Line 451: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh | |Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 411: | Line 457: | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 418: | Line 464: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | |Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 424: | Line 470: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | |Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 430: | Line 476: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance | |Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Open Large Groups<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Open Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 436: | Line 482: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Lyrical Large Groups<br />Diamond | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Lyrical Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 442: | Line 488: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Super Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar<br />Teen/Senior Super Groups<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Super Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar<br />Teen/Senior Super Groups<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 448: | Line 494: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| | |Vamp | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin | |Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blue Monday | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Jazz Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Ace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Shared Humanity | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Fusion Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alive in the Room | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Ace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bangs | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Company Lines<br />Standout Award<br />Ace | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 490: | Line 536: | ||
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York | *2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
*2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York | *2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
*2024 NYCDA National Senior Outstanding Dancer Winner | |||
*2024 Pro-Reveler of the Year | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2022 2nd Runner-Up NYCDA National Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
*2023 4th Runner-Up NYCDA National Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | ==Choreographer Credits== | ||
| Line 503: | Line 555: | ||
|Full of Life | |Full of Life | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Herself | |||
|Opening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||