Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
m affiliations |
m 62 revisions imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jordyn Sarmoen | |name = Jordyn Sarmoen | ||
|image = | |image = File:Jordyn Sarmoen.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007|09|12}} | |age = {{age|2007|09|12}} | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Young Arts | |||
|dance studios = Performance Edge 2 | |dance studios = Performance Edge 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Danielle Bilowit Sarmoen (mother) <br> Ro Sarmoen (father) | |parents = Danielle Bilowit Sarmoen (mother) <br> Ro Sarmoen (father) | ||
|siblings = Noah Sarmoen (brother) <br> Zachary Sarmoen (brother) | |siblings = Noah Sarmoen (brother) <br> Zachary Sarmoen (brother) | ||
}}'''Jordyn Sarmoen''' (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 260: | Line 261: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Hollywood Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 278: | Line 279: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Hollywood Solos<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up National Teen<br />Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up National Teen<br />Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solo<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 306: | Line 307: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 345: | Line 346: | ||
|Revel Nationals | |Revel Nationals | ||
|Pro Reveler of the Year | |Pro Reveler of the Year | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Strings Attached | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Hicks | |||
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |For All We Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia | |||
|NYCDA (Savannah) | |||
|performed in closing show | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|performed in closing show | |||
|- | |||
|Opening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|performed in closing show | |||
|- | |||
|Live in Wonder | |||
|Open | |||
|Andy Pellick | |||
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 433: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | |Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 410: | Line 439: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | |Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hollywood Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 416: | Line 445: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg | |Ameili Zabala<br />Anthony Nanni<br />Ariana Gurrera<br />Ava Orchard<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Bec Fineberg | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 422: | Line 451: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh | |Ayel Morganstern<br />Blake Berk<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Cayla Moss<br />Chloe Abell<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Luana Santana<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Parker Sanders<br />Riley Fisk<br />Rylee Verma<br />Sierra Harris<br />Skylar Nobil<br />Sophia Repantis<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hollywood Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 428: | Line 457: | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in VIP Productions<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 435: | Line 464: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | |Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 441: | Line 470: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | |Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 447: | Line 476: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance | |Brenna Berry<br />Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Open Large Groups<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Open Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 453: | Line 482: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Lyrical Large Groups<br />Diamond | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar Senior<br />Lyrical Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 459: | Line 488: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Super Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar<br />Teen/Senior Super Groups<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen<br />Contemporary Super Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar<br />Teen/Senior Super Groups<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 465: | Line 494: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups<br />Entertainment Award<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 472: | Line 501: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin | |Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Choreography Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 478: | Line 507: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Jazz Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Ace | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Jazz Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Small Groups<br />Ace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 484: | Line 513: | ||
|Fusion | |Fusion | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Fusion Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Fusion Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in VIP Rockstar 18 &<br />Under Large Groups<br />Standout Award<br />Up in the VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 490: | Line 519: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody | |Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Ace | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Judges Choice Award<br />Ace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 496: | Line 525: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Company Lines<br />Standout Award<br />Ace | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rockstar 18 & Under Company Lines<br />Standout Award<br />Ace | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 526: | Line 555: | ||
|Full of Life | |Full of Life | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Herself | |||
|Opening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:26, 29 November 2025
Jordyn Sarmoen (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Candyman | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | ||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | did not place | ||||
| 2016-7 | Yellow | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | NYC All-Stars |
| In10sity (Boca Raton) | |||||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Advanced Petite Solos ASH Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Outstanding Dancer Strength Award Platinum | ||||
| Onstage NY Nationals | 4th in Advanced Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2017 | unknown | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |
| In10sity (Boca Raton) | |||||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Don't Rain on My Parade | Musical Theatre | Ricardo Pena | KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| In10sity (Boca Raton) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos In10se Junior Routine | ||||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | Petite Miss Legacy ASH Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | Junior Female Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| 2018 | Tormented | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Boca Raton) | |
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Advanced Petite Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | 12th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| La Amour | Speciality | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | |
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 2nd in Mini Solos Judge's Awards | ||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Footsteps | Alexa Moffett | Primetime | ||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | Junior Female Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Rain in Your Black Eyes | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| NYCDA Nationals | Top 25 Junior Female Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| 2019-20 | Apres Moi | Ricardo Pena | NYCDA (Boston) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Platinum | |
| NYCDA Nationals | 19th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2020 | 6 Breaths | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | Hollywood Summer Tour Platinum |
| Onstage NY Virtual 1 | 4th in Advanced Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||||
| Onstage NY Virtual 2 | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||||
| I Gotcha | Jazz | Ricardo Pena | Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy Hollywood Summer Tour Platinum | |
| Onstage NY Virtual 1 | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||||
| Onstage NY Virtual 2 | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||||
| 2021 | The Joke's on You | Jazz | Andy Pellick | In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Elite Teen Solos In10se Platinum In10se Dancer |
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos Power & Dynamics ASH Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA (Orlando) | 12th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Onstage New York Platinum | ||||
| Voices from the Trees | Open | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | In10se Platinum | |
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ASH Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Advanced Teen Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Onstage New York Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | Teen Non Stop Dancer | ||||
| Awakening | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Solos Platinum | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | Top 12 Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| 2022 | Lost Again | Speciality | Michael Garcia | NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 4th in Teen Solos |
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Tethered | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Miss Legacy ASH Scholarship Platinum | |
| NYCDA (Nashville) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up National Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos Miss Teen Onstage New York Platinum | ||||
| VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Teen Contemporary Hollywood Solos IDOL Solo Up in the VIP | ||||
| Unfamiliar Story | Open | Andy Pellick | Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ASH Scholarship Platinum | |
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | Platinum | ||||
| VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Teen Hollywood Solos 1st in Teen Open Hollywood Solos Up in the VIP | ||||
| 2023 | Empty Heart | Contemporary | Madison Hicks | NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| The Suffering | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | NYCDA (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos Ballet Hispanico Summer Intensive Scholarship | |
| NYCDA Nationals | 18th in Teen Solos 4th Runner-Up National Teen Female Identifying Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Rockstar Teen Solos 1st in Rockstar Teen Contemporary Solos IDOL Solo Choreography Award Up in the VIP | ||||
| Flora's Garden | Open | Andy Pellick | NYCDA (Boston) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Outstanding Dancer | |
| VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Rockstar Teen Open Solos Up in the VIP | ||||
| 2024 | Full of Life | Open | self-choreographed | In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | In10se Platinum |
| Bound by Choices | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | NYCDA (Orlando) | 12th in Senior Solos | |
| Moonlight | Open | Christian Denice | In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| NYCDA (Buffalo) | 7th in Senior Solos Outstanding Artist | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | Senior Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| Beauty Distorted | Contemporary | Madison Hicks | NYCDA (Nashville) | 3rd in Senior Solos Senior Outstanding Dancer Ballet Hispanico Summer Intensive Scholarship | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | 5th in Senior Solos National Senior Outstanding Dancer | ||||
| Revel Nationals | Pro Reveler of the Year | ||||
| 2025 | Strings Attached | Contemporary | Madison Hicks | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Rockstar Senior Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos |
| For All We Know | Contemporary | Michael Garcia | NYCDA (Savannah) | performed in closing show | |
| NYCDA (Buffalo) | performed in closing show | ||||
| Opening | Contemporary | self-choreographed | NYCDA (Greenville) | performed in closing show | |
| Live in Wonder | Open | Andy Pellick | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Open Solos |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Washed Up | Alexis Cravaritis Anna Brown Layci Hyatt Sierra Harris |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Mr. Postman | Layci Hyatt Gabi Kamholtz Sierra Harris Alexis Cravaritis |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Fly | Alexis Cravaritis Anna Brown Gabi Kamholtz Layci Hyatt Sierra Harris Lily Galkin Riley Fiske Sasha Galkin |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Impossible | Alexis Cravaritis Anna Brown Gabi Kamholtz Layci Hyatt Sierra Harris Lily Galkin Riley Fiske Sasha Galkin |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| We Don't Eat | Alexis Cravaritis Anna Brown Layci Hyatt Sierra Harris Alexi Delgado Ava Moran Courtney Pirozzi Emily McCoy Gabby Thomas Jaelynn Bromfield Lily Galkin Mason Evans Naomi Hannoun Riley Fiske Sasha Galkin Tucker Nance |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Inevitable Paths | Alexis Cravaritis Anna Brown Gabi Kamholtz Layci Hyatt Sierra Harris Brady Hyatt Lily Galkin Riley Fiske Sasha Galkin Sophia Cobo |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Brand New | Alexis Cravaritis Anna Brown Gabi Kamholtz Layci Hyatt Sierra Harris Alexi Delgado Ava Moran Becca Fineberg Brady Hyatt Courtney Pirozzi Gabby Thomas Jaelynn Bromfield Kendall Pavich Lily Galkin Mason Evans Meritt Gill Naomi Hannoun Riley Fiske Sasha Galkin Sophia Cobo Tucker Nance |
Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| 2022 | Manipulation | Contemporary | Brooke Meixner Zoe Revennaugh Sydney Nobil Riley Fisk Natalia Moody Mason Evans Bec Fineberg |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Senior Hollywood Small Groups 1st in Senior Contemporary Hollywood Large Groups 2nd in VIP Senior Hollywood Large Groups Up in the VIP |
| Amadeus | Jazz | Brooke Meixner Layci Hyatt Mason Evans Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Riley Fisk Sierra Harris Sydney Nobil Zoe Revennaugh Parker Sanders |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Teen Hollywood Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Hollywood Large Groups Standout Award Up in the VIP | |
| Sheva | Open | Ameili Zabala Anthony Nanni Ariana Gurrera Ava Orchard Brooke Meixner Layci Hyatt Mason Evans Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Parker Sanders Riley Fisk Sierra Harris Sydney Nobil Zoe Revennaugh Bec Fineberg |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Senior Hollywood Super Groups 1st in Senior Open Hollywood Super Groups 1st in VIP Senior Hollywood Super Groups Choreography Award Up in the VIP | |
| Be My Lover | Jazz | Ayel Morganstern Blake Berk Brooke Meixner Cayla Moss Chloe Abell Gaby Lopez Karina Cruz Layci Hyatt Luana Santana Mason Evans Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Parker Sanders Riley Fisk Rylee Verma Sierra Harris Skylar Nobil Sophia Repantis Sydney Nobil Zoe Revennaugh |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Teen Hollywood Super Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Hollywood Super Groups 4th in VIP Senior Hollywood Super Groups Entertainment Award Up in the VIP | |
| Our Home | Production | Many Dancers | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in VIP Productions Choreography Award Up in the VIP | |
| 2023 | Whatever it Takes | Tap | Claudia Schulman Gaby Lopez Layci Hyatt Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Riley Fisk Sierra Harris Tucker Nance |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Rockstar Teen Small Groups 1st in Rockstar Teen Tap Small Groups Diamond |
| We Never Needed This | Contemporary | Blake Berk Karina Cruz Layci Hyatt Madison Larkin Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Sydney Nobil Victoria Mullen |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Rockstar Teen Small Groups 1st in Rockstar Teen Contemporary Small Groups Judges Choice Award Diamond | |
| Otto | Open | Brenna Berry Brooke Meixner Layci Hyatt Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Riley Fisk Sierra Harris Sydney Nobil Tucker Nance |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Rockstar Senior Large Groups 1st in Rockstar Senior Open Large Groups Diamond | |
| Two Steps Away | Lyrical | Many Dancers | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in Rockstar Teen Super Groups 3rd in Rockstar Senior Lyrical Large Groups Diamond | |
| Surrounded Alone | Contemporary | Many Dancers | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Rockstar Teen Super Groups 1st in Rockstar Teen Contemporary Super Groups 5th in VIP Rockstar Teen/Senior Super Groups Up in the VIP | |
| Sing, Sing, Sing | Jazz | Many Dancers | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 7th in Rockstar Teen Super Groups 1st in Rockstar Teen Jazz Super Groups Entertainment Award Diamond | |
| 2024 | Vamp | Contemporary | Brenna Berry Natalia Moody Sierra Harris Rylee Verma Cayla Moss Madison Larkin |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups 2nd in Rockstar 18 & Under Contemporary Small Groups 2nd in VIP Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups Choreography Award Up in the VIP |
| Blue Monday | Jazz | Ariana Gurrera Brenna Berry Cheyenne Pavia Morgan Myers Natalia Moody Sierra Harris Sydney Nobil Rylee Verma |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups 1st in Rockstar 18 & Under Jazz Small Groups 10th in VIP Rockstar 18 & Under Small Groups Ace | |
| A Shared Humanity | Fusion | Ariana Gurrera Brenna Berry Cayla Moss Cheyenne Pavia Gabi Kamholtz Karina Cruz Madison Larkin Morgan Myers Sierra Harris Sydney Nobil Skylar Nobil |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups 2nd in Rockstar 18 & Under Fusion Large Groups 5th in VIP Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups Standout Award Up in the VIP | |
| Alive in the Room | Contemporary | Ariana Gurrera Brenna Berry Cayla Moss Cheyenne Pavia Chloe Silverman Gabi Kamholtz Karina Cruz Madison Larkin Morgan Myers Sierra Harris Sydney Nobil Rylee Verma Natalia Moody |
VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in Rockstar 18 & Under Large Groups 2nd in Rockstar 18 & Under Contemporary Small Groups Judges Choice Award Ace | |
| Bangs | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | VIP (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Rockstar 18 & Under Company Lines Standout Award Ace |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- 2016 Mini Miss Legacy
- 2017 Petite Miss Legacy
- 2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York
- 2020 Junior Miss Legacy
- 2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
- 2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York
- 2024 NYCDA National Senior Outstanding Dancer Winner
- 2024 Pro-Reveler of the Year
Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- 2022 2nd Runner-Up NYCDA National Teen Outstanding Dancer
- 2023 4th Runner-Up NYCDA National Teen Outstanding Dancer
Choreographer Credits
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dancer | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Herself | Full of Life | Open |
| 2025 | Herself | Opening | Contemporary |
