Jolie Bermas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 88 revisions imported |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = RBHS Gator Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = South Carolina Dance Company <br> River Bluff High School | |dance studios = South Carolina Dance Company <br> River Bluff High School | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Dorie Bermas (mother) <br> Nelson Bermas (father) | |parents = Dorie Bermas (mother) <br> Nelson Bermas (father) | ||
|friends = [[Aubrey Herod]] | |friends = [[Aubrey Herod]] | ||
}}'''Jolie Bermas''' (born on March 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who trains at South Carolina Dance Company. | }}'''Jolie Bermas''' (born on March 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who trains at the South Carolina Dance Company and the Gator Dance Team of River Bluff High School. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clap Snap | | rowspan="2" |Clap Snap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" |Danyele Gardner | ||
|KAR (North Charleston) | |KAR (North Charleston) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Wild Side | | rowspan="5" |Wild Side | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Applause (Lexington) | |Applause (Lexington) | ||
|Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
| Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment | | rowspan="4" |Last Moment | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bonjour, Paris | | rowspan="4" |Bonjour, Paris | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 92: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Escalate | | rowspan="6" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/353/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Escalate]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/353/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Escalate]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 113: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Red Alert | | rowspan="6" |Red Alert | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/362/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Red Alert]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/362/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Red Alert]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 135: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Come Back For Me | | rowspan="3" |Don't Come Back For Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 148: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Better Than Today | | rowspan="2" |Better Than Today | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1344/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Better Than Today]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1344/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Better Than Today]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 157: | Line 150: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Muddy Waters | | rowspan="4" |Muddy Waters | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/372/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Muddy Waters]</ref> | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/372/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Muddy Waters]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 173: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Way You Look Tonight | | rowspan="3" |The Way You Look Tonight | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - The Way You Look Tonight]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - The Way You Look Tonight]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 204: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wild Roses | | rowspan="4" |Wild Roses | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Danyele Gardner | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/jyochrgjn0qr24sh9xxau/Dance_0-385-1920.mp4?rlkey=zc88mt5fyzg4dhlfef0aatbmu&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Wild Roses]</ref> | |Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/jyochrgjn0qr24sh9xxau/Dance_0-385-1920.mp4?rlkey=zc88mt5fyzg4dhlfef0aatbmu&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Wild Roses]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Title Winner<br />Mic Drop Adjudication | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Title Winner<br />Mic Drop Adjudication | ||
| Line 219: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | | rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra (Atlanta)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/22/act/141/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Atlanta) - Bang Bang]</ref> | |Ultra (Atlanta)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/22/act/141/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Atlanta) - Bang Bang]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year | ||
| Line 226: | Line 216: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Relinquished | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ryan Kirby | ||
|Dance Makers (Columbia) | |Dance Makers (Columbia) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship | ||
| Line 236: | Line 226: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Senior Title | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Senior Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/240/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Relinquished]<ref> | |KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/240/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Relinquished]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 234: | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Jump VIP | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Jump VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/346/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Relinquished]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Power Performance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Janitor of Lunacy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Savannah) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2025 | |||
|Applause (Fort Mill) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Encore Solos<br />Encore Senior Applause Title Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Headlock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lauren Smith | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 305: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 355: | Line 360: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 364: | Line 369: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Superline | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tony Catalanotto | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Layla Ballew<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Riley Worthy<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Elana Geyer<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Avery Phillips<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Mega Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gatsby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Layla Ballew<br />Riley Worthy<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Space Jam | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip Hop Performance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Calling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ryan Kirby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Mega Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Drumming Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Shelby Smith<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Aubrey Guarino | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jealous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sara Brendel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Backing Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Supercut | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Simons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Magic Still Exists | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A Pale | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jocelyn Ramirez | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | ||
| | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance Championship | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Eustice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ally Vasquez | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer | ||
| | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCDA State Dance Championship | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 470: | Line 564: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/joliebermas/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/joliebermas/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jo_berm YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | [[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||