Juliana Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 16 revisions imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Juliana Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Juliana Khait''' (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center. | [[File:Juliana Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Juliana Khait''' (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Power of a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Xtreme Female Solos<br />Little Miss DanceXplosion<br />Extreme Medal | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|Little Miss DanceXplosion | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Miss Power of Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Miss Legend | |||
|- | |||
|Soar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
|Emergence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bright Forest | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Journey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Iconic Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Mini Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Footprints | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Kaelyn Ng | ||
| | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Xccelerated Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team Invitation | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 117: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/reel/DGHlJqYNlen/ Bright Forest] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@julesfashion123 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@julesfashion123 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
===NYCDA Galleries=== | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-MEADOWLANDS-NJ-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/032-EMERGENCE-G2 Emergence] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-ATLANTIC-CITY-NJ-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/040A-BRIGHT-FORREST-J2 Bright Forest] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||