Jump to content

Juliana Khait: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
m 16 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Juliana Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Juliana Khait''' (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center.
[[File:Juliana Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Juliana Khait''' (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center.
{{Stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
|Emergence
|Emergence
|
|Contemporary
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|16<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Bright Forest
| rowspan="6" |Bright Forest
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Journey
|Journey
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
Line 69: Line 67:
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion (Queens)
|DanceXplosion (Queens)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|Mini Protege
|-
|Radix
|
|}
|}


Line 122: Line 117:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/juliana__dancer/reel/DGHlJqYNlen/ Bright Forest]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@julesfashion123 TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@julesfashion123 TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
===NYCDA Galleries===
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-MEADOWLANDS-NJ-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/032-EMERGENCE-G2 Emergence]
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-ATLANTIC-CITY-NJ-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/040A-BRIGHT-FORREST-J2 Bright Forest]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]

Latest revision as of 23:31, 29 November 2025

File:Juliana Khait.jpg

Juliana Khait (born on March 6, 2014) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Techniques Dance Center.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2023 Power of a Dream DanceXplosion (East Islip) 1st in Little Xtreme Female Solos
Little Miss DanceXplosion
Extreme Medal
DanceXplosion Nationals Little Miss DanceXplosion
Power of Dance (Long Island) 1st in Mini Solos
Miss Miss Power of Dance
Turn it Up (Long Island) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Miss Mini Turn it Up
Technical Excellence
2024 Crippled Bird DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) 2nd in Little Xtreme Female Solos
DanceXplosion Nationals
Legend 1st in Mini Solos
Miss Miss Legend
Soar
Business of Love DanceXplosion (Hauppauge)
DanceXplosion Nationals 3rd in Petite Xtreme Female Solos
Radix Nationals
2025 Emergence Contemporary NYCDA (Meadowlands) 16th in Mini Solos
Bright Forest Contemporary Journey 1st in Junior Advanced Solos
ID (Long Island) 3rd in Iconic Junior Solos
DanceXplosion (Queens) 3rd in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
NYCDA (Atlantic City) 2nd in Mini Solos
Steps Youth Program
Summer Intensive Scholarship
Jump (Long Island) 6th in Mini Solos
Mini JUMP VIP
Radix (Meadowlands) Mini Protege

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2023 Footprints Kaelyn Ng DanceXplosion (East Islip) 2nd in Petite Xccelerated Duos/Trios
Power of Dance (Long Island) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Turn it Up (Long Island) 4th in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios
Dance Team Invitation
2024 The Rose DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) 2nd in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios
DanceXplosion Nationals 5th in Junior Xtreme Duos/Trios
Legend
[edit | edit source]

NYCDA Galleries

[edit | edit source]