Kaylee Shinsky: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaylee Shinsky''' (born on September 15, 2010) is a | '''Kaylee Shinsky''' (born on September 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company in Largo, Florida. Previously danced for Dreamers Dance Company and The Studio Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Can Watch You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|It's Happening Again | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Think of Fire | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 90: | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:06, 30 November 2025
Kaylee Shinsky (born on September 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company in Largo, Florida. Previously danced for Dreamers Dance Company and The Studio Dance Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | I Can Watch You | Contemporary | Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2025 | It's Happening Again | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Think of Fire | Open | Grace Abdo Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Ava Kim Natalie Kim Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Lines |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Barbie Tingz | Hip Hop | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Hannah Jackson Ava Kim Natalie Kim Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Jazz | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Ava Kim Natalie Kim Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Gregory Turnbough Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| It's Matilda | Musical Theater | Grace Abdo Eliana Bellant Kennedy Blackmer Aysiah Boulware Stella Brogan Johanna Bryant Arianna Cloud Kinzley Dragoonis Kayla Gamboa Lily Hackney Camberlyn Harvey Aubrey Haugh Serenity Hayes Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Hannah Jackson Desa Jankes Ava Kim Natalie Kim Adriana Marzano Shaleigh Pinto Alex Schumann Ella Schumann Ella Sullivan Lyla Talkington Vesper Woo |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Gatsby | Production | Many Dancers | Intrigue (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Extended Production 1st in Overall Junior Groups Best Choreography | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
External Links
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)