Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 33 revisions imported |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kayleigh Atterton | |||
|image = File:Kayleigh Atterton 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|05|28}} | |||
|birthdate = May 28, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = South Carolina | |||
|height = 5'7" | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Kane & Company Dance Studio <br> The Southern Strutt <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Miyah Lagrant]] <br> [[Kaylee Scwamb]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Cameron Kennedy]] <br> [[Nicholas Moreno]] <br> [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Sloane Hall]] <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] | |||
}}'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Columbia City Jazz Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Co Dance and Southern Strutt. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Biafra | | rowspan="5" |Biafra | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Star Systems (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Possibilities | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All the Things Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Title | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Submerged | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 23 Teen Female Soloists | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|I Don't Love You | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Nikiya La Bayadere | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Winston-Salem | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Submerged | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Mackenzie Symanietz | ||
| | |Winston-Salem | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 71: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| | | | ||
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tea Party | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy 2 Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal | ||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | |Emergency | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunday | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What A Wonderful World | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOT | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cook It | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Rebecca Bailey<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Joseph Bensavage<br />Kyle Bensavage<br />Chandler Cawley<br />Lily Coon<br />Tayla Eller<br />Jadyn Gleason<br />Jessica Greene<br />Eliana Lynch<br />Tamya Manker<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Olivia Scott<br />Gigi Sharpe<br />Mikayla Sloan<br />Bailey Smith<br />Angelina Thomas<br />Jasmine Tyler<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood<br />Presley Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 269: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | |Possessions | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Hayden Green<br />Sydney Jones<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Ella Samellas | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Young Minds Thoughts | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kylie Vaughan | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Will Leave The Light On | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashlyn Anderson<br />Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Critic's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Place About To Blow | |This Place About To Blow | ||
| Line 180: | Line 305: | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Gospel Truth | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Darius Goodson<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Belle Richardson<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Book of Love | |Book of Love | ||
| Line 187: | Line 318: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kayleigh Atterton/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleigh.grace_07/ Instagram (1)] '''''Warning:''' Visit this page at your own risk!'' | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CsTZpvOrAER/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleighagrace/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | [[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||