Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

Solos: Typo
m 33 revisions imported
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Columbia City Jazz Conservatory.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kayleigh Atterton
|image = File:Kayleigh Atterton 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|05|28}}
|birthdate = May 28, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = South Carolina
|height = 5'7"
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Kane & Company Dance Studio <br> The Southern Strutt <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Miyah Lagrant]] <br> [[Kaylee Scwamb]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Cameron Kennedy]] <br> [[Nicholas Moreno]] <br> [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Sloane Hall]] <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] <br> [[Allie Plott]]
}}'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Columbia City Jazz Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Co Dance and Southern Strutt.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018 (Kane & Co Dance)
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Biafra
| rowspan="5" |Biafra
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 24: Line 41:
|-
|-
|Encore Nationals
|Encore Nationals
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019 (Southern Strutt)
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 45: Line 62:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
2nd Teen Solos & 1st Runner Up Teen Title
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Title
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
Line 99: Line 115:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Submerged
| rowspan="8" |Submerged
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 109: Line 125:
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
Line 116: Line 135:
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|8th in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
Line 124: Line 140:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
 
|Top 23 Teen Female Soloists
|Top 23 Teen Female
|
|-
|-
|2024 (CCJC)
|2024
|I Don't Love You
|I Don't Love You
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Nikiya La Bayadere
|Classical
|Marcus Petipa
|Winston-Salem
|
|-
|Submerged
|Contemporary
|Mackenzie Symanietz
|Winston-Salem
|
|}
|}


Line 280: Line 318:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Kayleigh Atterton/Gallery]]
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleigh.grace_07/ Instagram (1)] '''''Warning:''' Visit this page at your own risk!''
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CsTZpvOrAER/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleighagrace/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 286: Line 332:
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]