Kayleigh Stoler: Difference between revisions
m 28 revisions imported |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm | |dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Red Wagon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |To the Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|Headliners (Poconos) | |Petite Miss Headliner | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | |Vienna | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Nature Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Growing Pains | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/668/Media/Growing%20Pains.m4v Hall of Fame - Growing Pains]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Medusa's Curse | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
|Violin Azure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bad Thoughts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Dune | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/698/Media/Dune.mp4 Hall of Fame - Dune]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2026 | ||
|If a Tree falls<br />in the Forest | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 246: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Because of You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amelia Gonzales | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tale of Two Queens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 484: | Line 492: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amour | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Fanning<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Shelby Ellis<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Across the Sea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Ellie Fanning<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Molly Wilkins<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |California Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Ellie Fanning<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Samantha Fercho<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seize the Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Juliana Desilets<br />Samantha Fercho<br />Simonne Stern<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fish & Chips | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Ellie Fanning<br />Emily Rattray<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Lily Martel<br />Lucy Trunfio<br />Shelby Ellis<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friendship | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Avary Geissler<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Juliana Desilets<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Samantha Fercho<br />Simonne Stern<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ay Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Avary Geissler<br />Bree Werner<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Emily Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Juliana Desilets<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Samantha Fercho<br />Simonne Stern<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hooty Whooooooo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||