Kayleigh Stoler: Difference between revisions
m 28 revisions imported |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|Vienna | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 113: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)<ref> | |Hall of Fame (Worchester)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/668/Media/Growing%20Pains.m4v Hall of Fame - Growing Pains]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Violin Azure | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Thoughts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dune | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
| Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)<ref> | |Hall of Fame (Worchester)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/698/Media/Dune.mp4 Hall of Fame - Dune]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2026 | |2026 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Because of You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amelia Gonzales | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tale of Two Queens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 462: | Line 492: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amour | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Fanning<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Shelby Ellis<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Across the Sea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Ellie Fanning<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Molly Wilkins<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |California Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Ellie Fanning<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Samantha Fercho<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seize the Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Juliana Desilets<br />Samantha Fercho<br />Simonne Stern<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fish & Chips | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Ellie Fanning<br />Emily Rattray<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Lily Martel<br />Lucy Trunfio<br />Shelby Ellis<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friendship | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Avary Geissler<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Juliana Desilets<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Samantha Fercho<br />Simonne Stern<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ay Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Desmond<br />Avary Geissler<br />Bree Werner<br />Callie Wilkins<br />Emily Wilkins<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Juliana Desilets<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Samantha Fercho<br />Simonne Stern<br />[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hooty Whooooooo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||