Kennedy Sicard: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Kennedy Sicard''' (born on November 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center)." |
m 27 revisions imported |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Sicard''' (born on November | '''Kennedy Sicard''' (born on November 28, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |New Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/574/act/76/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - New Wings]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Electricity | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Love You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Love You]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Love You]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Is That Alright? | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref> | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lost Boy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Harlie Bailey]] | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Top First | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Some Lovin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Bailey]]<br />Mariah Merrigan | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1133/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gimme Some Lovin]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Abandoned | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |Hailey McKee<br />[[Kharla Pedroza]] | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/574/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Abandoned]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tides | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/169/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tides]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tides]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedy_sicard/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Barre Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Sicard Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||