Jump to content

Kennedy Sicard: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
m 27 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Locomotion]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
Line 83: Line 83:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Love You]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Love You]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Is That Alright?
| rowspan="7" |Is That Alright?
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
Line 116: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/249/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Is That Alright?]</ref>
|
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 180: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 192: Line 195:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
Line 201: Line 204:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/169/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tides]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/169/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Tides]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tides]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tides]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 00:13, 30 November 2025

Kennedy Sicard (born on November 28, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2020 Sing, Sing, Sing Jazz KAR Virtual Elite Top First
2021 New Wings Contemporary Revolution (San Gabriel) Platinum
Rainbow (San Gabriel)[1] 10th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
KAR (San Gabriel) did not place
Applause (Irvine) did not place
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Platinum
2022 Locomotion Jazz StarQuest (Upland) did not place
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Star Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Applause (Riverside) 1st in Ovation Junior Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[2] 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
KAR Convention Scholarship
KAR (Riverside) did not place
2023 Electricity Open Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Star Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Energy (Downey) did not place
Rainbow (Upland)
KAR (Riverside)
Ultra Dance
Background (Ontario)
did not place
I Love You Contemporary Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Energy (Downey) did not place
Rainbow (Upland)[3] 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
HDE All-Stars
KAR (Riverside)[4] 5th Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Ultra Dance
Background (Ontario)
did not place
2024 Is That Alright? Contemporary Act 1 Talent (Riverside) Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Countdown
Energy (Downey) 6th in Energy Teen Solos
Starpower (Anaheim) 9th in Level 3 12-14 Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
KAR (Upland)[5] 15th in Elite 12-14 Solos
HDE All-Stars

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2020 Lost Boy Lyrical Harlie Bailey KAR Virtual Top First

Trios

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Gimme Some Lovin Jazz Charlotte Bailey
Mariah Merrigan
KAR (Riverside)[6] 7th in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Move (Riverside) 5th in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Move Nationals
(Palm Springs)
4th in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
1st in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios
2021 Abandoned Contemporary Hailey McKee
Kharla Pedroza
Revolution (San Gabriel) 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
1st in Intermediate Age 9
Contemporary Duets/Trios
Platinum
Rainbow (San Gabriel)[7] 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR (San Gabriel) did not place
Applause (Irvine) 1st in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Star Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
2022 Tides Contemporary StarQuest (Upland) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) Star Platinum
Act 1 Talent Nationals Star Platinum
Applause (Riverside) 1st in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[8] 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR (Riverside)[9] 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR Convention Scholarship

References

[edit | edit source]
[edit | edit source]