Katelyn Kline: Difference between revisions
m 131 revisions imported |
|||
| (87 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Katelyn Grace Kline | |name=Katelyn Grace Kline | ||
|image=File:Katelyn Kline. | |image=File:Katelyn Kline 2.jpeg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2008|08|26}} | ||
|birthdate=August 26, 2008 | |birthdate=August 26, 2008 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=South Carolina | |hometown=Lexington, South Carolina | ||
|height=5'6" | |height=5'6" | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=12th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=RBHS Gator Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company <br> River Bluff Dance Company | |dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company <br> River Bluff Dance Company <br> Stepping Out Dance Studio | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Leslie Kline (mother) <br> Blake Kline (father) | |parents=Leslie Kline (mother) <br> Blake Kline (father) | ||
|friends=[[Kenley Bell]] | |friends=[[Kenley Bell]] <br> [[McKenzie Ridgeway]] | ||
}}'''Katelyn Grace Kline''' (born on August 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company, but now trains | }}'''Katelyn Grace Kline''' (born on August 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company and with the Gator Dance Team of River Bluff High School, but now trains with Stepping Out Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Werk It | | rowspan="3" |Werk It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Shannon Canady | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1344/act/330/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Werk It]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1344/act/330/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Werk It]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | | rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Feeling Good]</ref> | |KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Feeling Good]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Age 13 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Primary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Age 13 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Primary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | | rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir) | |Encore DCS (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 13-14 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 13-14 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/6jily53040av5vl94oo41/Video-Mar-10-2023-7-45-00-PM.mov?rlkey=t00m5ljbmqybo8oqlqcxg1b0s&dl=0 Applause (Spartanburg) - The Way You Make Me Feel]</ref> | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |12<sup>th</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - The Way You Make Me Feel]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />Top First Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />Top First Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minus 61 | |Minus 61 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Minus 61]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Minus 61]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />National Elite Top First | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />National Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dracula | | rowspan="2" |Dracula | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jenna Brunson]] | ||
|Groove (Charleston)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/yjhwlhi1ikr9lb602v53e/399_Dracula.mp4?rlkey=543wjfwtg7td0hmbimai1syx0&dl=0 Groove (Charleston) - Dracula]</ref> | |||
|Groove (Charleston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Groove Convention Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Groove Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C3jBGrHMbJW/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link Encore DCS (Greenville) - Dracula]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
|Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in High School Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA (Aiken) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in High School Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back To Friends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Wood | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Canady<br />Amanda Burgess | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Canady<br />Amanda Burgess | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Mole<br />[[Kenley Bell]]<br />JT Wiggins<br />Samantha Breese<br />Anna Bray Watts<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Kyndal Watson<br />Olivia Harlin<br />Aubrey Herod<br />Ellaree Brown<br />Efie Floyd<br />Morgan Covar | | rowspan="2" |Ava Mole<br />[[Kenley Bell]]<br />JT Wiggins<br />Samantha Breese<br />Anna Bray Watts<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Kyndal Watson<br />Olivia Harlin<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Ellaree Brown<br />Efie Floyd<br />Morgan Covar | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 142: | Line 167: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice Award "Beautifully Crafted" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice Award "Beautifully Crafted" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hanging Tree | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Canady | |||
|Jassmine Davis<br />Aryell Parsons<br />Carter Mullen<br />Yukino Nuso<br />Brantley Reeves<br />Juliana Slabaugh | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 153: | Line 178: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Kessinger<br />Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | | rowspan="4" |Alex Kessinger<br />Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Mollie Howell<br />Jolie Bermas<br />Bella Bruin<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Reagan Brave<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison McManus<br />Gianna Rampino | | rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Mollie Howell<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Bella Bruin<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Reagan Brave<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison McManus<br />Gianna Rampino | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir) | |Encore DCS (Lenoir) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 179: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Production | | rowspan="4" |Production | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tony Catalanotto<br />Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Howell-Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | | rowspan="4" |Tony Catalanotto<br />Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Howell-Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Bruin<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison McManus<br />Aubrey Herod<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Mollie Howell<br />Reagan Brave<br />Taylor Brave<br />Jolie Bermas<br />Ariana Preston<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Lauren Smith<br />Rylee Barbee<br />Ryan Saleem<br />Jayla Figeroua<br />Gabriella Postiligone<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Bella Harmon<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Hailey Davis<br />Kate Crotzer<br />Addison Hall<br />Kendall Pinette<br />Kennedy Flynn<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Anna Messer<br />Kaylynn Tucker<br />Gracie McDowell<br />Lexi Dooley<br />Stella Porter<br />Antellin Greenlee<br />Rya Phrast<br />Avery Phillips<br />Analeia Glover<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kenna Rhett-Neal<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Layla Ballew<br />Bella Little<br />Aubree McKenzie<br />Farah Long<br />Brayla Long<br />Harper | | rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Bruin<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison McManus<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Mollie Howell<br />Reagan Brave<br />Taylor Brave<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ariana Preston<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Lauren Smith<br />Rylee Barbee<br />Ryan Saleem<br />Jayla Figeroua<br />Gabriella Postiligone<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Bella Harmon<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Hailey Davis<br />Kate Crotzer<br />Addison Hall<br />Kendall Pinette<br />Kennedy Flynn<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Anna Messer<br />Kaylynn Tucker<br />Gracie McDowell<br />Lexi Dooley<br />Stella Porter<br />Antellin Greenlee<br />Rya Phrast<br />Avery Phillips<br />Analeia Glover<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kenna Rhett-Neal<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Layla Ballew<br />Bella Little<br />Aubree McKenzie<br />Farah Long<br />Brayla Long<br />[[Harper Stiglbauer]]<br />Elliot Rea<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Kinzie Valdez<br />Brinon Snead<br />Lexi Owen<br />Shelby Smith | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir) | |Encore DCS (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12 & Over Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12 & Over Production Lines | ||
| Line 195: | Line 220: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Superline | | rowspan="4" |Superline | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tony Catalanotto<br />Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Howell-Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | | rowspan="4" |Tony Catalanotto<br />Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Howell-Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Bruin<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison McManus<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Mollie Howell<br />Reagan Brave<br />Taylor Brave<br />Jolie Bermas<br />Ariana Preston<br />Oliviah Backman | | rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Bruin<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Madison McManus<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Mollie Howell<br />Reagan Brave<br />Taylor Brave<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ariana Preston<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Lauren Smith<br />Rylee Barbee<br />Ryan Saleem<br />Jayla Figeroua<br />Gabriella Postiligone<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Bella Harmon<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Hailey Davis<br />Kate Crotzer<br />Addison Hall<br />Kendall Pinette<br />Kennedy Flynn<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Anna Messer<br />Kaylynn Tucker<br />Gracie McDowell<br />Lexi Dooley<br />Stella Porter<br />Antellin Greenlee<br />Rya Phrast<br />Analeia Glover<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kenna Rhett-Neal<br />Layla Ballew<br />Bella Little<br />Aubree McKenzie<br />Farah Long<br />Brayla Long<br />[[Harper Stiglbauer]]<br />Elliot Rea<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Kinzie Valdez<br />Brinon Snead<br />Lexi Owen<br />Shelby Smith | ||
Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Lauren Smith<br />Rylee Barbee<br />Ryan Saleem<br />Jayla Figeroua<br />Gabriella Postiligone<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Bella Harmon<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Hailey Davis<br />Kate Crotzer<br />Addison Hall<br />Kendall Pinette<br />Kennedy Flynn<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Anna Messer<br />Kaylynn Tucker<br />Gracie McDowell<br />Lexi Dooley<br />Stella Porter<br />Antellin Greenlee<br />Rya Phrast<br />Analeia Glover<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kenna Rhett-Neal<br />Layla Ballew<br />Bella Little<br />Aubree McKenzie<br />Farah Long<br />Brayla Long<br />Harper | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir) | |Encore DCS (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12 & Over Superlines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12 & Over Superlines | ||
| Line 212: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Howell-Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | | rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner<br />Ashley Howell-Neal<br />Amanda Burgess | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Bruin<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Madison McManus<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Mollie Howell<br />Reagan Brave<br />Taylor Brave<br />Jolie Bermas<br />Ariana Preston<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Lauren Smith<br />Rylee Barbee<br />Ryan Saleem<br />Jayla Figeroua<br />Gabriella Postiligone<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Bella Harmon<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Hailey Davis<br />Kate Crotzer<br />Addison Hall<br />Kendall Pinette<br />Kennedy Flynn | | rowspan="4" |Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Bruin<br />Caroline McCurdy<br />Margaret McCurdy<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Kendall Sears<br />London Martin<br />Aliyah Long<br />Madison McManus<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Mollie Howell<br />Reagan Brave<br />Taylor Brave<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ariana Preston<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Lauren Smith<br />Rylee Barbee<br />Ryan Saleem<br />Jayla Figeroua<br />Gabriella Postiligone<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Bella Harmon<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Hailey Davis<br />Kate Crotzer<br />Addison Hall<br />Kendall Pinette<br />Kennedy Flynn | ||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir) | |Encore DCS (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Lines | ||
| Line 225: | Line 249: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Canady | |||
|Ava Mole<br />[[Kenley Bell]]<br />JT Wiggins<br />Caroline Messer<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Isabel Messer<br />Augusta Watson<br />Aryell Parsons | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />National Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />National Elite Top First | ||
| Line 235: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sinking Friendships | | rowspan="2" |Sinking Friendships | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Brunson | | rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brittan Gross<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Kaitlyn Myers<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />McKenzie Ridgeway<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Riley West<br />Siena Compton<br />Sami Williamson | | rowspan="2" |Brittan Gross<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Kaitlyn Myers<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Riley West<br />Siena Compton<br />Sami Williamson | ||
|Groove (Charleston) | |Groove (Charleston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups<br />Elite Sapphire | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups<br />Elite Sapphire | ||
| Line 256: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Gary | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Gary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Sami Williamson<br />MariKatherine Pullie<br />Brittan Gross<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />McKenzie Ridgeway<br />Seth Hendley | | rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Sami Williamson<br />MariKatherine Pullie<br />Brittan Gross<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Seth Hendley | ||
|Groove (Charleston) | |Groove (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups<br />Elite Sapphire | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups<br />Elite Sapphire | ||
| Line 265: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wild And Free | | rowspan="2" |Wild And Free | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna Brunson | | rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Brunson]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant | | rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant | ||
|Groove (Charleston) | |Groove (Charleston) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans | | rowspan="2" |Leah Evans | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Sami Williamson<br />MariKatherine Pullie<br />Brittan Gross<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />McKenzie Ridgeway<br />Seth Hendley<br />Riley West<br />Kaitlyn Myers | | rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Bella Hudson<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />Sami Williamson<br />MariKatherine Pullie<br />Brittan Gross<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Seth Hendley<br />Riley West<br />Kaitlyn Myers | ||
|Groove (Charleston) | |Groove (Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Production Lines<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Production Lines<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 282: | Line 306: | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024-5 | |||
|Magic Still Exists | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | |||
|Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Pale | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jocelyn Ramirez | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance<br />Championship (Aiken) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Pom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Eustice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />[[Aubrey Herod]] | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance<br />Championship (Aiken) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |GDT Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ally Vasquez | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|SCDA State Dance<br />Championship (Aiken) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gnarly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hannah Wood | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kennedy Banks<br />Giselle Bautista<br />Caroline Boone<br />Lily Kate Bowling<br />Tori Cade<br />Lydia Creech<br />Mary Douglas Cutter<br />Kaidyn Glover<br />Meredith Grice<br />Reagan Middlebrook<br />Avery Poole<br />Katie Riddle<br />Kenley Grace Spears | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |False Confidence | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kennedy Banks<br />Giselle Bautista<br />Caroline Boone<br />Tori Cade<br />Lydia Creech<br />Kaidyn Glover<br />Meredith Grice<br />Reagan Middlebrook<br />Avery Poole<br />Katie Riddle<br />Kenley Grace Spears | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="20" |Jayna Carson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kennedy Banks<br />Giselle Bautista<br />Caroline Boone<br />Lily Kate Bowling<br />Lydia Creech<br />Kaidyn Glover<br />Reagan Middlebrook<br />Kenley Grace Spears | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock N Roll | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back To Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let the Games Begin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Versus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Miss Teen Dance | *2022 Primary Miss Teen Dance KAR | ||
*2022 Recreational Division Teen Title Winner | *2022 Recreational Division Teen Title Winner | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Katelyn Kline/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 292: | Line 501: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/katelyn_kline8/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@katelyn_kline8 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||