Katelyn Kline: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 131 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Katelyn Grace Kline | |name=Katelyn Grace Kline | ||
|image=File: | |image=File:Katelyn Kline 2.jpeg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age|2008|08|26}} | |age={{age|2008|08|26}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=12th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=RBHS Gator Dance Team | |affiliations=RBHS Gator Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company <br> River Bluff Dance Company | |dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company <br> River Bluff Dance Company <br> Stepping Out Dance Studio | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Leslie Kline (mother) <br> Blake Kline (father) | |parents=Leslie Kline (mother) <br> Blake Kline (father) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minus 61 | |Minus 61 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Minus 61]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Minus 61]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />National Elite Top First | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />National Elite Top First | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
|Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in High School Solos | |19<sup>th</sup> in High School Solos | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA | |SCDA (Aiken) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in High School Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in High School Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back To Friends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Wood | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 312: | ||
|Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | |Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | ||
|Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | ||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 305: | Line 322: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship (Aiken) | |SCDA State Dance<br />Championship (Aiken) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 335: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 341: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |2<sup>nd</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship (Aiken) | |SCDA State Dance<br />Championship (Aiken) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | |4<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Pom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 334: | Line 351: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance<br />Championship (Irmo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 340: | Line 357: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCDA State Dance Championship (Aiken) | |SCDA State Dance<br />Championship (Aiken) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | |5<sup>th</sup> in High School Varsity Hip Hop | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2026 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gnarly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hannah Wood | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kennedy Banks<br />Giselle Bautista<br />Caroline Boone<br />Lily Kate Bowling<br />Tori Cade<br />Lydia Creech<br />Mary Douglas Cutter<br />Kaidyn Glover<br />Meredith Grice<br />Reagan Middlebrook<br />Avery Poole<br />Katie Riddle<br />Kenley Grace Spears | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |False Confidence | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kennedy Banks<br />Giselle Bautista<br />Caroline Boone<br />Tori Cade<br />Lydia Creech<br />Kaidyn Glover<br />Meredith Grice<br />Reagan Middlebrook<br />Avery Poole<br />Katie Riddle<br />Kenley Grace Spears | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="20" |Jayna Carson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kennedy Banks<br />Giselle Bautista<br />Caroline Boone<br />Lily Kate Bowling<br />Lydia Creech<br />Kaidyn Glover<br />Reagan Middlebrook<br />Kenley Grace Spears | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock N Roll | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back To Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let the Games Begin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Versus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Stage Ready (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine (York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inspire (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Talent (Swansea) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine<br />Nationals (Supply) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||