Jump to content

Katherine Khait: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |From this Moment On
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="7" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
Line 53: Line 61:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="5" |For All We Know
| rowspan="6" |For All We Know
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge)
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
Line 77: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dreams
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
| rowspan="2" |
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dreams
| rowspan="3" |
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
Line 84: Line 92:
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump (Long Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
Line 106: Line 117:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:27, 6 November 2025

Katherine Khait (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 Aura Jump (Baltimore) 3rd in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
2022 Snowing Power of Dance (Long Island) 1st in Tween Super Star Solos
Miss Tween Super Star Power of Dance
Elite Dance (Long Island) 2nd in Young Competitive Solos
1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
Elite Team
Artistic Adventure
Elite Dance Nationals 1st in Young Competitive Solos
1st in 12 & Under National Solos
Junior Miss Elite
Jump (Long Island) 9th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
NUVO (National Harbor) 2nd in Junior Solos
Junior BreakOut Artist
2023 From this Moment On Radix (Atlanta) 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Protege
Radix (Atlantic City) 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Protege
Someone Like You DanceXplosion (East Islip) 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
DanceXplosion Nationals 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Junior Miss DanceXplosion
Power of Dance (Long Island)
Turn it Up (Long Island) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
1st in 12 & Up Solos
Miss Teen Turn it Up
Technical Excellence
Jump (Long Island) 4th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Atlantic City) 4th in Junior Solos
2024 For All We Know DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
DanceXplosion Nationals 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
Legend
Showbiz Regional Top 10
Solo Icon Award
Soar
NUVO (Meadowlands) 6th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist
Dreams NYCDA (Atlantic City) 16th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Outstanding Dancer
Jump (Long Island) 2nd in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP
Radix (Meadowlands) 9th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen Protege
2025 I Never Dreamed Contemporary Journey
ID (Long Island) 6th in Iconic Teen Solos
DanceXplosion (Queens) 1st in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
NYCDA (Baltimore) 11th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Outstanding Dancer
NYCDA Nationals
Jump (Long Island) 10th in Teen Solos
Teen JUMP VIP
Radix (Meadowlands) 6th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen Protege