Khloe Douros: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 34 revisions imported |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Khloe Lyn Douros | |name=Khloe Lyn Douros | ||
|image=File:Khloe Douros.jpg | |image=File:Khloe Douros.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2012|10|11}} | ||
|birthdate=October | |birthdate=October 11, 2012 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Utah | |hometown=Utah | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=6th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer<br>Student | |profession=Dancer<br>Student | ||
|affiliations=Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Tiger Friday (former)<br>Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Center Stage | |dance studios=Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=unknown | |parents=unknown | ||
|siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros(sister) | |siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros (sister)<br>Carson Douros (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]] | |friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]]<br>[[Chloe Murillo]]<br>[[Dakota Casteel]] | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
|nicknames=Khloe<br>Khlo Khlo | |nicknames=Khloe<br>Khlo Khlo | ||
}}'''Khloe Lyn Douros''' (born October 11, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|My Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Murillo | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Rumors | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Breath of a Fish | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TDA (Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lovefool | | rowspan="2" |Lovefool | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |Undone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Your Day Will Come | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contempary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Khloe Douros/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloelyndancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/khloelyndancer/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||