Khloe Douros: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 34 revisions imported |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Khloe Douros.jpg | |image=File:Khloe Douros.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2012|10|11}} | ||
|birthdate=October | |birthdate=October 11, 2012 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Utah | |hometown=Utah | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=6th (25/26) | |||
|profession=Dancer<br>Student | |profession=Dancer<br>Student | ||
|affiliations=Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Tiger Friday (former)<br>Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Center Stage | |dance studios=Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=unknown | |parents=unknown | ||
|siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros(sister) | |siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros (sister)<br>Carson Douros (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]] | |friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]]<br>[[Chloe Murillo]]<br>[[Dakota Casteel]] | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
|nicknames=Khloe<br>Khlo Khlo | |nicknames=Khloe<br>Khlo Khlo | ||
}}'''Khloe Lyn Douros''' (born October | }}'''Khloe Lyn Douros''' (born October 11, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |2022 | ||
|My Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Murillo | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Rumors | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lovefool | | rowspan="2" |Lovefool | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 43: | Line 65: | ||
|NUVO (Provo) | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Undone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Your | | rowspan="3" |Your Day Will Come | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contempary | | rowspan="3" |Contempary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Westminster) | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Khloe Douros/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 62: | Line 96: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||