Khloe Douros: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 34 revisions imported
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Khloe Douros.jpg
|image=File:Khloe Douros.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2014|10|22}}
|age={{age|2012|10|11}}
|birthdate=October 22, 2014
|birthdate=October 11, 2012
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Utah
|hometown=Utah
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|school grade=5th (24/25)
|school grade=6th (25/26)
|profession=Dancer<br>Student
|profession=Dancer<br>Student
|affiliations=Five Dancewear
|affiliations=Tiger Friday (former)<br>Five Dancewear
|dance studios=Center Stage
|dance studios=Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents=unknown
|parents=unknown
|siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros(sister)
|siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros (sister)<br>Carson Douros (brother)
|friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]]
|friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]]<br>[[Chloe Murillo]]<br>[[Dakota Casteel]]
|pets=none
|pets=none
|nicknames=Khloe<br>Khlo Khlo
|nicknames=Khloe<br>Khlo Khlo
}}'''Khloe Lyn Douros''' (born October 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah.
}}'''Khloe Lyn Douros''' (born October 11, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah.
 
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 35: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|2022
|My Girl
|Jazz
|Alicia Murillo
|24/7 (Westminster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Rumors
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |Breath of a Fish
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|24/7 (Denver)
|unknown
|-
|TDA (Vegas)
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Lovefool
| rowspan="2" |Lovefool
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 44: Line 65:
|NUVO (Provo)
|NUVO (Provo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Undone
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|24/7 (Provo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |2025
Line 50: Line 80:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Westminster)
|Jump (Westminster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Khloe Douros/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 63: Line 96:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]