Jump to content

Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
m 35 revisions imported
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kinley Harper  
|name = Kinley Harper  
|image = File:Kinley Harper.jpg
|image = File:Kinley Harper 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2014|04|22}}
|age = {{age|2014|04|22}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights  
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights  
|school grade = 4th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = Charlie (Labrador)
|pets = Charlie (Labrador)
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Kinley Harper''' (born on April 22, 2014) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.{{stub}}
}}'''Kinley Harper''' (born on April 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Baby I'm a star
|Baby I'm a Star
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
Line 46: Line 46:
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Heat (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Shine Dance Competition  
|Shine Dance Competition  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Heat (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Halo
| rowspan="3" |Halo
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Secondary Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos  
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|You raise me up
|You Raise Me Up
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Strut
| rowspan="3" |Strut
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long  
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson  
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 96: Line 99:
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 108: Line 111:
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold  
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson  
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos  
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Didn't place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Fever
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|29<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|-
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Finals Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Billie Jean
|Jazz
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|}
|}


Line 130: Line 164:
|Big Doll House  
|Big Doll House  
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
Line 137: Line 171:
|London Bridge  
|London Bridge  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose  
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose  
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 151: Line 185:
|Glory
|Glory
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods  
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods  
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
Line 159: Line 193:
|Luminous  
|Luminous  
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />Kennedy Besch<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]]  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]]  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
Line 166: Line 200:
|Shades
|Shades
|Jazz  
|Jazz  
|Kiley Forrest and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others  
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 178: Line 212:
|
|
|-
|-
|Make it look easy
|Make it Look Easy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lea McKinley  
|Lea McKinley  
Line 185: Line 219:
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Shake the room
|Shake the Room
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|Ricky Maalouf  
|Ricky Maalouf  
Line 192: Line 226:
|
|
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Kinley Harper/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley_harper_/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinley.harper.dancer YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 202: Line 239:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]

Latest revision as of 00:26, 30 November 2025

Kinley Harper

Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate April 22, 2014
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown with Blonde highlights
School Grade 6th (25/26)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Gotta Dance Company
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Britne Harper (mother)
Siblings Cash Harper (brother)
Friends Navy Forrest
Harper Schwalb
Kennedy Marble
Pets Charlie (Labrador)
Nicknames

Kinley Harper (born on April 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Awards Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 Baby I'm a Star Jazz
2022 All that Jazz Jazz Bailey Richardson In10sity (Phoenix)
Heat (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Advanced Solos
Shine Dance Competition 6th in Mini Competitive Solos
Halo Lyrical Bailey Richardson Heat (Phoenix)
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Rainbow (Mesa)
You Raise Me Up Lyrical In10sity (Phoenix)
2023 Strut Jazz Molly Long Showstopper (Phoenix)
Radix (Glendale) 7th in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Songbird Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Showstopper (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2024 PYT Jazz Ashley Moffitt 24/7 (Rochester) 5th in Mini Solos
24/7 (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Radix (Glendale) 1st in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer
Fields of Gold Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
2025 Fever Jazz Jaycee Wilkins NYCDA (Phoenix) 29th in Mini Solos
24/7 (Rochester)
NUVO (Cleveland) 1st in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Finals Solos
He's a Dream Jazz Ashley Moffitt Jump (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Solos
Radix (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Solos
Billie Jean Jazz Jaycee Wilkins The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Top 10

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2023 Big Doll House Musical Theatre Jennifer Peterson Harper Schwalb
Poppy Cunningham
Navy Forrest
Harper Peterson
Olivia Clouse
Finley Nielsen
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Maysen Bosteter
Olivia Buck
Tatum Self
Grace Vanko
Elsie Sandall
Nicole Soto
Kennedy Marble
Zoe Phiapalath
Dannika Quiroz
Lily Tameron
Caitlyn McKenzie
Nicola Fleming
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Hadlie Scott
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
London Bridge Jazz Kiley Forrest &
Jaycee Wilkins
Harper Schwalb
Navy Forrest
Finley Nielsen
Tatum Self
Nicola Fleming
Aspen James Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Hazel Silverman
Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Emma Kleve
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Eastyn Vose
24/7 (Glendale)
Millie Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Abigail Riles
Poppy Cunningham
Elliott Smith
Oakley Hill
Caitlyn McKenzie
River Robbins
Harlow Gold Hilmo
Cambrie O'Haver
Hannah Duncan
Charlotte Allphin
Maysen Bosteter
Olivia Buck
Tatum Schueller
Maddie Downs
Brinley Bennett
Grace Vanko
Kalista Greer
Kaydence Lawton
Hadlie Scott
Lily Messenger
Zoe Phiapalath
Jolie Harris
Scarlett Arnaud
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Super Groups
Glory Lyrical Jennifer Peterson Mariah Bland
Aspen Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Navy Forrest
Bella Linman
Caitlyn McKenzie
Finley Nielsen
Cambrie O'Haver
Harper Schwalb
Peighton St George
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Nixie Vance
Eastyn Vose
Gwenyth Woods
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in NUbie Lines
2024 Luminous Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Harlow Gold Hilmo
Elliott Smith
Ellie Self
Hadlie Scott
Emma Scott
Caitlyn McKenzie
Kennedy Ciccrelli
Kynzlie Plote
Cara Hart
Oakley Hill
Elizabeth Johnson
Kennedy Besch
Zoe Phiapalath
Olivia Baldengro
NUVO (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Lines
Shades Jazz Kiley Forrest &
Jaycee Wilkins
Charlotte Allphin
Olivia Baldengro
Brooklyn Besch
Kennedy Besch
Maysen Bosteter
Kennedy Boyd
Kennedy Ciccrelli
Poppy Cunningham
Navy Forrest
Harlow Gold Hilmo
Oakley Hill
Kendyl Miller
Pressley Ortiz
Zoe Phiapalath
Kynzlie Plote
and others
24/7 (Phoenix)
National Pastime Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Poppy Cunningham
Harlow Gold Hilmo
Amelia Joubert
Elliott Smith
Paislee Perkins
Addison Pichette
Riley Bagnoli
Elizabeth Johnson
River Robbins
Harper Rosenbaugh
Abbey Scott
and others
Jump (Phoenix)
Make it Look Easy Jazz Lea McKinley Jump (Phoenix) 1st in JUMPStart Extended Lines
Shake the Room Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf 24/7 (Phoenix)

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Kinley Harper/Gallery

[edit | edit source]