Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kinley Harper | |name = Kinley Harper | ||
|image = File:Kinley Harper.jpg | |image = File:Kinley Harper 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2014|04|22}} | |age = {{age|2014|04|22}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights | |hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = Charlie (Labrador) | |pets = Charlie (Labrador) | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Kinley Harper''' (born on April 22, 2014) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company. | }}'''Kinley Harper''' (born on April 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Baby I'm a | |Baby I'm a Star | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Heat (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine Dance Competition | |Shine Dance Competition | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | | rowspan="3" |Halo | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You | |You Raise Me Up | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Strut | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Songbird | | rowspan="2" |Songbird | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | | rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|29<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Billie Jean | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 164: | ||
|Big Doll House | |Big Doll House | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott | |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 171: | ||
|London Bridge | |London Bridge | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 185: | ||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods | |Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
| Line 159: | Line 193: | ||
|Luminous | |Luminous | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />Kennedy Besch<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]] | |[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 166: | Line 200: | ||
|Shades | |Shades | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Make it | |Make it Look Easy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lea McKinley | |Lea McKinley | ||
| Line 185: | Line 219: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the | |Shake the Room | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Ricky Maalouf | |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| Line 192: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kinley Harper/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ | *[https://www.youtube.com/@kinley.harper.dancer YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 202: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:26, 30 November 2025
| Kinley Harper | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | April 22, 2014 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown with Blonde highlights |
| School Grade | 6th (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Gotta Dance Company |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Britne Harper (mother) |
| Siblings | Cash Harper (brother) |
| Friends | Navy Forrest Harper Schwalb Kennedy Marble |
| Pets | Charlie (Labrador) |
| Nicknames | |
Kinley Harper (born on April 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Awards | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | |||
| 2022 | All that Jazz | Jazz | Bailey Richardson | In10sity (Phoenix) | |
| Heat (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| Shine Dance Competition | 6th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Halo | Lyrical | Bailey Richardson | Heat (Phoenix) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| 2023 | Strut | Jazz | Molly Long | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| Radix (Glendale) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Songbird | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2024 | PYT | Jazz | Ashley Moffitt | 24/7 (Rochester) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Fields of Gold | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Competitive Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2025 | Fever | Jazz | Jaycee Wilkins | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 29th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | |||||
| NUVO (Cleveland) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Finals Solos | ||||
| He's a Dream | Jazz | Ashley Moffitt | Jump (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Radix (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Billie Jean | Jazz | Jaycee Wilkins | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 10 |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Big Doll House | Musical Theatre | Jennifer Peterson | Harper Schwalb Poppy Cunningham Navy Forrest Harper Peterson Olivia Clouse Finley Nielsen Kendyl Miller Ellie Self Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Tatum Self Grace Vanko Elsie Sandall Nicole Soto Kennedy Marble Zoe Phiapalath Dannika Quiroz Lily Tameron Caitlyn McKenzie Nicola Fleming Mikayla Isler Kaydence Lawton Hadlie Scott |
Jump (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines |
| London Bridge | Jazz | Kiley Forrest & Jaycee Wilkins |
Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Tatum Self Nicola Fleming Aspen James Brandt Karsyn Brewer Hazel Silverman Eastyn Vose Cambrie O'Haver Emma Kleve Madisyn Amos Kennedy Marble Eastyn Vose |
24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Millie | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Abigail Riles Poppy Cunningham Elliott Smith Oakley Hill Caitlyn McKenzie River Robbins Harlow Gold Hilmo Cambrie O'Haver Hannah Duncan Charlotte Allphin Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Tatum Schueller Maddie Downs Brinley Bennett Grace Vanko Kalista Greer Kaydence Lawton Hadlie Scott Lily Messenger Zoe Phiapalath Jolie Harris Scarlett Arnaud |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Super Groups | |
| Glory | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Mariah Bland Aspen Brandt Karsyn Brewer Navy Forrest Bella Linman Caitlyn McKenzie Finley Nielsen Cambrie O'Haver Harper Schwalb Peighton St George Sylvie Win Szyndlar Nixie Vance Eastyn Vose Gwenyth Woods |
NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in NUbie Lines | |
| 2024 | Luminous | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Harlow Gold Hilmo Elliott Smith Ellie Self Hadlie Scott Emma Scott Caitlyn McKenzie Kennedy Ciccrelli Kynzlie Plote Cara Hart Oakley Hill Elizabeth Johnson Kennedy Besch Zoe Phiapalath Olivia Baldengro |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Lines |
| Shades | Jazz | Kiley Forrest & Jaycee Wilkins |
Charlotte Allphin Olivia Baldengro Brooklyn Besch Kennedy Besch Maysen Bosteter Kennedy Boyd Kennedy Ciccrelli Poppy Cunningham Navy Forrest Harlow Gold Hilmo Oakley Hill Kendyl Miller Pressley Ortiz Zoe Phiapalath Kynzlie Plote and others |
24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| National Pastime | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Poppy Cunningham Harlow Gold Hilmo Amelia Joubert Elliott Smith Paislee Perkins Addison Pichette Riley Bagnoli Elizabeth Johnson River Robbins Harper Rosenbaugh Abbey Scott and others |
Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| Make it Look Easy | Jazz | Lea McKinley | Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in JUMPStart Extended Lines | ||
| Shake the Room | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/7 (Phoenix) |
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]External Links
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (Privatized (Part-Time))
- YouTube (1)
- YouTube (2)