Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions

m 35 revisions imported
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights  
|hair color = Brown with Blonde highlights  
|school grade = 5th (24/25)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 46: Line 46:
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|Heat (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Shine Dance Competition  
|Shine Dance Competition  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Heat (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Halo
| rowspan="3" |Halo
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Secondary Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos  
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 71: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Strut
| rowspan="3" |Strut
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long  
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson  
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 96: Line 99:
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 108: Line 111:
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold  
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson  
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson  
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos  
Line 114: Line 117:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Fever
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|29<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|-
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Finals Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Billie Jean
|Jazz
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|}
|}


Line 130: Line 164:
|Big Doll House  
|Big Doll House  
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
Line 138: Line 172:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose  
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose  
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 151: Line 185:
|Glory
|Glory
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods  
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods  
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
Line 159: Line 193:
|Luminous  
|Luminous  
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />Kennedy Besch<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]]  
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]]  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines  
Line 167: Line 201:
|Jazz  
|Jazz  
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others  
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 193: Line 227:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kinley Harper/Gallery]]
Kinley Harper.jpg
Kinley Harper 2.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley.harper.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))''
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinleyharper2218 YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kinley.harper.dancer YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]