Kylee Casares: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = January 9, 2009 | |birthdate = January 9, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Miami, Florida | ||
|height = 5'4" | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Krystal Casares (mother) | |parents = Krystal Casares (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Giselle Gandarilla]] <br> [[Arianna Quant]] | |friends = [[Giselle Gandarilla]] <br> [[Arianna Quant]] <br> [[Taye Photnetrakhom]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
}}'''Kylee Casares''' (born on January 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | }}'''Kylee Casares''' (born on January 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
|Egyptian | |The Chase | ||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Egyptian | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
|Hype (Lauderhill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Hype | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Extinct | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enclosed | |||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
You Rocked | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Reckoning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Emerge | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Model of the Universe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Hype | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Do Over | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Oralndo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home with You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halo of Honey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Resistance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Becoming | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arrival | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Hollywood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 200: | ||
[[Kylee Casares/Gallery]] | [[Kylee Casares/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyleecasares/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/kyleecasares/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||