Kylee Casares: Difference between revisions

m 20 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = January 9, 2009
|birthdate = January 9, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida  
|hometown = Miami, Florida  
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Krystal Casares (mother)
|parents = Krystal Casares (mother)
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Giselle Gandarilla]] <br> [[Arianna Quant]]
|friends = [[Giselle Gandarilla]] <br> [[Arianna Quant]] <br> [[Taye Photnetrakhom]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
}}'''Kylee Casares''' (born on January 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.
}}'''Kylee Casares''' (born on January 9, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.
Line 184: Line 184:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Arrival
| rowspan="3" |Arrival
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|24/7
|NYCDA (Hollywood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)