Kenley Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 57 revisions imported |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=South Carolina | |hometown=South Carolina | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Hazel | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=9th (24/25) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=South Carolina Dance Company <br> Lakeside Raiders Dance Team | |affiliations=South Carolina Dance Company <br> Lakeside Raiders Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company <br> Lakeside Middle School | |dance studios=South Carolina Dance Company <br> Lakeside Middle School | ||
|titles= | |titles=Miss Teen Dance America | ||
|parents=Donna Bell (mother) | |parents=Donna Bell (mother) | ||
|siblings=Sloane Bell (sister) <br> Piper Bell (sister) | |siblings=Sloane Bell (sister) <br> Piper Bell (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Katelyn Kline]] | |friends=[[Katelyn Kline]] | ||
}}'''Kenley Bell''' (born on January 1, 2010) is a | |pets=1 cat (Remy) | ||
}}'''Kenley Bell''' (born on January 1, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who trains at South Carolina Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/r69h1sxykxq5rwk2l7nab/Video-Apr-02-2024-3-20-47-PM.mov?rlkey=ir5hl5jgdnjz1hdpurzpmt4ha&dl=0 Encore DCS (Fort Mill) - Heaven]</ref> | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/r69h1sxykxq5rwk2l7nab/Video-Apr-02-2024-3-20-47-PM.mov?rlkey=ir5hl5jgdnjz1hdpurzpmt4ha&dl=0 Encore DCS (Fort Mill) - Heaven]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Heaven]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/168/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Heaven]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Competitive Teen Icon Of The Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Which Witch | | rowspan="3" |Which Witch | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Shannon Canady | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Gaby MacFarlane | | rowspan="3" |Gaby MacFarlane | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Duets/Trios<br />Highest Score | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Duets/Trios<br />Highest Score of the Day<br />Recreational 12 & Over Solos/Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice Award<br />"Beautifully Crafted" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice Award<br />"Beautifully Crafted" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dream On | | rowspan="3" |Dream On | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leave A Light On | |Leave A Light On | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|In This Shirt | | rowspan="3" |In This Shirt | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Shannon Canady | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | ||
|JT Wiggins<br />Gina | | rowspan="3" |JT Wiggins<br />Gina Cirri<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Augusta Watson<br />Aryell Parsons<br />Olvia Gillings<br />Bela Sengupta | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Small Groups<br />Highest Score Of The Day for Recreational 12 & Over Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Small Groups<br />Highest Score Of The Day for Recreational 12 & Over Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|I Am Aldopho | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|Musical Theater | |- | ||
|Shannon Canady | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
|JT Wiggins<br />Gina | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Aldopho | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | |||
| rowspan="3" |JT Wiggins<br />Gina Cirri<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Augusta Watson<br />Aryell Parsons<br />Olvia Gillings<br />Bela Sengupta | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Recreational Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Recreational Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|Skyfall | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Shannon Canady | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 12-14 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Skyfall | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Canady | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gaby MacFarlane<br />Hailey Brown<br />Emma McLinden<br />Kherington Sherman<br />Blakely DuBose<br />Ryleigh Jones<br />Baileymarie Swain<br />Brookelynn Cummings<br />Zoe Postiglione | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 196: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | [[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||