Kennedy Anderson: Difference between revisions
m 43 revisions imported |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Circular Translation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |I'm Going Away Smiling | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |NYCDA (Buffalo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
| Line 159: | Line 171: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Junior Elite Solos<br />Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Baltimore) | |NUVO (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Come on Dreamer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Before My Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Rising Star Award<br />Ballet Hispanico Junior<br />Intensive Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Rising Star Award<br />Ballet Hispanico Junior<br />Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Philadelphia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Junior Elite Solos<br />Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 207: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA ( | | rowspan="4" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Elegy for the Arctic | | rowspan="3" |Elegy for the Arctic | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jordan Pelliteri | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Peridance Teen Dance<br />Intensive Scholarship | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Peridance Teen Dance<br />Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |She Remembers | | rowspan="2" |She Remembers | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Ballets Jazz Montréal<br />BJM_360 Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Ballets Jazz Montréal<br />BJM_360 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Teen Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 426: | ||
*2021 Junior Miss Starpower | *2021 Junior Miss Starpower | ||
*2022 Junior Miss Starpower | *2022 Junior Miss Starpower | ||
*2023 Junior Miss Believe | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||