Kennedy Besch: Difference between revisions

m 25 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Ginger Red
|hair color = Ginger Red
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]]
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]]
|pets = Penny (dog)
|pets = Penny (dog)
}}'''Kennedy Besch''' (born on October 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Kennedy Besch''' (born on October 24, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 37:
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/298/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tomorrow's Song]</ref>
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/41/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Tomorrow's Song]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Longing
| rowspan="3" |Longing
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|Gravit8
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |In the Mood
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In the Mood]</ref>
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Gravit8
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 93: Line 96:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 140: Line 143:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Kennedy Besch/Gallery]]
[[Kennedy Besch/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 145: Line 151:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Besch Sisters]]
[[Category:Besch Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]