Lauren Allison: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 31 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lauren Allison
|name = Lauren Allison
|image = File:Lauren Allison.jpg
|image = File:Lauren Allison 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|02|14}}
|age = {{age|2013|02|14}}
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Club Dance Studio
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents =
|parents = Shannon Manuelito Allison (mother)
|siblings = Katy Allison (sister)
|siblings = Katy Allison (sister) <br> Josh Allison (brother)
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]]
}}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed with Dance Deluxe.
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Takes it All
| rowspan="5" |Takes it All
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
Line 41: Line 41:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Takes it All]</ref>
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Takes it All]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
Line 127: Line 133:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 288: Line 294:
[[Lauren Allison/Gallery]]
[[Lauren Allison/Gallery]]


==Reference==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>