Layla Solsvig: Difference between revisions
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Fame | |Fame | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[ | |Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Ainsley Epton]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | ||
| Line 134: | Line 110: | ||
|Purse First | |Purse First | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[ | |Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Keira Pfeiffer]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
| Line 140: | Line 116: | ||
|Farewell to the Circus | |Farewell to the Circus | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[ | |Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
|- | |||
|Piano Man | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Hunt | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 16 April 2025
Layla Grace Solsvig (born on June 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Leigha Sanderson Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Ainsley Epton Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Leigha Sanderson Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |
| Girl with One Eye | Contemporary | Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Elle Brandon Emma Paul Gianna Day J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Leigha Sanderson Mariah Tyler Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |
| Dream On | Open | Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Elle Brandon Emma Paul Gianna Day Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Leigha Sanderson Malachai Howard Mariah Tyler Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |
| The Beats | Hip Hop | Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Ainsley Epton Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2021 | Hey Pachuco | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Madison Newton Ainsley Epton Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups Outstanding Choreography |
| Nails Hair Hips Heels | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Arielle Scott Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | did not place | |
| Monsters | Hip Hop | Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Ainsley Epton Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 4th in Overall Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Sandman | Lyrical | Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Ainsley Epton Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Let's Get Loud | Jazz | Ella Barron Kinsley Eversole Sophie Jacks Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Jamyria McMillan Atlee Millard Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Ainsley Epton Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Intermediate Large Groups | |
| 2022 | The Last Stop | Modern/Contemporary | Ella Barron Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Madison Newton Ainsley Epton Lilly Smith Leigha Sanderson Eastyn Turner |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate Small Groups 1st in Intermediate Modern/ Contemporary Small Groups Best Direction |
| Chapstick | Jazz | Kaylaa Halton Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Arielle Scott Layla Solsvig Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Gone Crazy | Modern/ Contemporary |
Kirra Lee Juliet Mccain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Arielle Scott Layla Solsvig Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Small Groups | |
| True Blood | Open | Ella Barron Kirra Lee Noah Lee Brayden Lee Juliet McCain Jamyria McMillan Madison Newton Ainsley Epton Lilly Smith Leigha Sanderson Eastyn Turner Emory Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |
| 2023 | Fame | Open | Richard Deleon Kinsley Eversole Juliet McCain Madison Newton Lilly Smith Ainsley Epton |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups |
| Purse First | Jazz | Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kinsley Eversole Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Keira Pfeiffer Lilly Smith Ainsley Epton Eastyn Turner Emery Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Farewell to the Circus | Contemporary | Ella Barron Tori Barron Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kiara Gentry Malachai Howard Juliet McCain Madison Newton Emma Paul Lilly Smith Ainsley Epton Eastyn Turner Mariah Tyler Emery Vinson |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups Best Direction | |
| Piano Man | Musical Theatre | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| The Hunt | Contemporary | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) |